Southeast Cross Country Association
Southeast Cross Country Association
2021 Monster Mtn Results
MMBR | PMMC | BL | TF | MC | WF | 9HR | EN | CB | BH | DC | MM
Overall A.M.
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Class Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 805 Wesley Vaughn YAM C 30+ 5 1:26:03.432 0:18:02 2 0:17:11 2 0:17:20 2 0:16:42 2 0:16:48 1
2 368 Luke Dillon HON C 250 5 1:26:06.005 0:18:18 5 0:16:52 1 0:16:54 1 0:16:50 1 0:17:12 2
3 523 Connor Smith HUS C 250 5 1:27:40.655 0:18:22 9 0:17:30 4 0:17:46 7 0:16:57 3 0:17:05 3
4 121 Austin Cruise YAM C 250 5 1:27:45.977 0:19:29 37 0:17:14 15 0:17:08 8 0:16:49 4 0:17:05 4
5 340 Nikolas Moody KTM C Open 5 1:28:31.115 0:18:50 23 0:17:45 11 0:17:33 10 0:17:08 7 0:17:15 5
6 2178 Ronald Brown B 50+ 5 1:29:00.620 0:18:25 13 0:17:31 6 0:17:20 3 0:17:53 5 0:17:51 6
7 243 Jack Johnson KTM C 250 5 1:29:13.968 0:17:48 1 0:18:08 5 0:17:37 6 0:17:36 6 0:18:04 7
8 262 Michael Jeter KTM B 50+ 5 1:29:15.000 0:18:41 19 0:17:21 7 0:17:27 4 0:17:57 8 0:17:49 8
9 457 Wes Morrissette YAM C 30+ 5 1:29:49.366 0:18:06 3 0:17:23 3 0:18:03 5 0:17:55 9 0:18:22 9
10 1222 Robby Lloyd YAM C 250 5 1:30:02.601 0:18:23 10 0:18:24 16 0:17:56 14 0:17:16 11 0:18:03 10
11 925 Dennis Porche YAM B 50+ 5 1:30:49.298 0:18:43 20 0:17:48 9 0:18:07 13 0:18:06 12 0:18:05 11
12 1333 Todd Watson KTM C 40+ 5 1:31:20.154 0:18:12 4 0:18:20 10 0:18:35 15 0:18:15 14 0:17:58 12
13 512 Seth Hamer YAM C 30+ 5 1:31:33.096 0:18:47 22 0:18:08 18 0:18:14 16 0:18:22 15 0:18:02 13
14 236 Justin Caudle KTM C Open 5 1:32:03.014 0:19:06 28 0:18:32 25 0:17:58 21 0:18:35 22 0:17:52 14
15 152 Chris Waldrep KTM C 45+ 5 1:32:14.061 0:18:23 11 0:18:31 17 0:18:32 17 0:18:30 18 0:18:18 15
16 385 Chad Jones BTA Schoolboy 5 1:32:15.816 0:18:46 21 0:17:56 14 0:17:49 12 0:18:40 13 0:19:04 16
17 299 Brandon Smith KTM C 45+ 5 1:32:15.961 0:18:21 8 0:18:35 20 0:18:39 19 0:18:24 19 0:18:16 17
18 250 Donnie Helms YAM C 45+ 5 1:32:25.689 0:18:19 6 0:18:42 22 0:18:40 22 0:18:20 21 0:18:24 18
19 611 Brian Walker KTM C 4 stroke 5 1:32:26.051 0:19:12 30 0:18:52 29 0:18:10 24 0:17:58 23 0:18:14 19
20 364 Hunter Wright KTM C 250 5 1:32:26.720 0:18:26 14 0:18:14 13 0:18:56 20 0:18:23 20 0:18:27 20
21 80 Justin Chandler YAM C 4 stroke 5 1:34:01.423 0:19:42 40 0:19:06 38 0:18:30 32 0:18:12 24 0:18:31 21
22 728 Jessie Davis C 50+ 5 1:34:27.219 0:19:45 43 0:18:38 31 0:18:11 27 0:19:07 26 0:18:46 22
23 694 Samuel Chappell BTA C 250 5 1:34:37.200 0:19:56 47 0:18:37 34 0:18:18 29 0:18:59 27 0:18:47 23
24 820 Jake Smith KTM C Open 5 1:34:45.309 0:19:43 41 0:18:46 33 0:19:09 34 0:18:47 32 0:18:20 24
25 371 Johnny Crane BTA C 45+ 5 1:35:04.395 0:18:55 25 0:19:04 28 0:19:21 33 0:18:57 30 0:18:47 25
26 2677 Donald Davis KTM B 50+ 5 1:35:08.075 0:19:47 44 0:19:27 44 0:18:30 37 0:18:55 34 0:18:29 26
27 203 Shane Alkire BTA C 30+ 5 1:35:11.857 0:20:05 52 0:18:53 42 0:18:41 35 0:18:42 31 0:18:50 27
28 2296 Ben Cleghorn HON C 4 stroke 5 1:35:19.187 0:19:42 39 0:19:03 36 0:19:08 39 0:18:40 33 0:18:46 28
29 463 Kade Copeland YAM C 250 5 1:35:37.078 0:19:26 35 0:19:30 41 0:18:51 38 0:19:03 36 0:18:47 29
30 2347 Trenton Mcmichen YAM C Open 5 1:35:38.529 0:21:35 87 0:20:44 81 0:23:06 90 0:10:34 29 0:19:39 30
31 252 Drew Moore KTM C 55+ 5 1:35:46.724 0:19:15 32 0:18:07 23 0:18:54 25 0:19:42 28 0:19:48 31
32 1422 Michael Smith C 45+ 5 1:35:54.268 0:18:32 17 0:18:28 21 0:18:58 23 0:19:39 25 0:20:17 32
33 97 Craig Chappell KTM C 50+ 5 1:35:57.023 0:18:58 26 0:19:22 30 0:18:54 30 0:19:39 37 0:19:04 33
34 153 Mike Hickman BTA B 50+ 5 1:36:29.396 0:20:01 49 0:18:59 43 0:19:04 43 0:19:20 43 0:19:05 34
35 16 Dalton Sculley SHC C 250 5 1:36:44.177 0:19:25 34 0:19:27 39 0:19:11 42 0:19:13 40 0:19:28 35
36 329 Ian Arnold HUS C 30+ 5 1:36:47.467 0:21:05 81 0:18:38 48 0:19:09 46 0:18:58 44 0:18:57 36
37 501 Kane Robison BTA Schoolboy 5 1:36:47.653 0:19:53 46 0:18:48 35 0:19:15 40 0:19:21 41 0:19:30 37
38 84 Michael Orr KTM C 55+ 5 1:37:00.169 0:20:13 56 0:17:34 27 0:18:56 28 0:20:13 38 0:20:04 38
39 335 Brandon Carter HUS C Open 5 1:37:03.565 0:20:40 76 0:19:19 52 0:18:53 45 0:19:06 45 0:19:05 39
40 331 Drew Hicks HUS C 40+ 5 1:37:09.967 0:20:03 51 0:19:58 54 0:19:04 50 0:19:20 47 0:18:44 40
41 655 Justin Dennis D/Beg 5 1:37:43.170 0:19:13 31 0:20:12 46 0:18:17 36 0:19:14 39 0:20:47 41
42 681 Chris Donegan YAM C 40+ 5 1:38:15.020 0:18:27 15 0:18:55 24 0:19:07 26 0:21:39 46 0:20:07 42
43 106 Jamie Marsh HUS C 40+ 5 1:38:16.428 0:20:14 57 0:19:46 53 0:19:12 52 0:19:42 50 0:19:22 43
44 706 Jared Barnes KAW C 4 stroke 5 1:38:19.237 0:19:44 42 0:18:41 32 0:18:52 31 0:19:31 35 0:21:31 44
45 2148 Ed Boardwine KAW C 50+ 5 1:38:35.787 0:20:18 63 0:19:12 47 0:19:39 51 0:19:32 49 0:19:54 45
46 269 Trenton Walters YAM C 50+ 5 1:39:05.314 0:19:36 38 0:19:09 37 0:20:12 48 0:19:31 48 0:20:37 46
47 534 Jace Biven YAM C Open 5 1:39:10.609 0:20:45 78 0:19:12 51 0:20:18 59 0:19:47 57 0:19:08 47
48 1326 Bill Godwin HUS B 50+ 5 1:39:21.717 0:20:19 66 0:20:38 69 0:19:57 68 0:19:10 58 0:19:17 48
49 789 Caleb Reing KTM Schoolboy 5 1:39:31.315 0:20:01 50 0:19:48 50 0:19:11 49 0:20:18 51 0:20:13 49
50 816 Chris Jones YAM C 40+ 5 1:39:51.931 0:20:34 71 0:20:00 65 0:19:39 57 0:19:52 59 0:19:46 50
51 500 Jayson Robison BTA C 40+ 5 1:39:53.288 0:20:37 74 0:19:48 62 0:19:42 56 0:19:48 55 0:19:58 51
52 461 Phillip Harris KTM C Open 5 1:39:58.606 0:20:38 75 0:19:36 57 0:20:13 60 0:19:43 61 0:19:48 52
53 579 Jeff Curtis KTM C 45+ 5 1:40:25.112 0:21:05 82 0:19:16 61 0:20:10 62 0:20:23 66 0:19:31 53
54 1133 Michael Mcdaniel KTM C 30+ 5 1:40:29.152 0:20:17 61 0:20:00 58 0:19:31 53 0:19:58 53 0:20:43 54
55 2341 Jared Fulk YAM C 4 stroke 5 1:40:40.059 0:19:21 33 0:20:25 49 0:19:07 47 0:20:37 52 0:21:10 55
56 1249 Timothy Ward C 250 5 1:41:03.209 0:21:04 80 0:20:11 74 0:20:09 71 0:20:00 68 0:19:39 56
57 1341 Chris Mayo YAM C Open 5 1:41:06.859 0:20:26 68 0:20:02 64 0:20:22 66 0:20:01 65 0:20:15 57
58 132 Mike West YAM B 50+ 5 1:41:27.359 0:20:32 70 0:19:54 63 0:20:10 65 0:20:42 67 0:20:09 58
59 103 Chris Harris KTM C 250 5 1:42:41.459 0:22:18 94 0:21:10 93 0:19:45 79 0:19:58 74 0:19:30 59
60 987 Kyren Belser C 250 5 1:43:14.320 0:20:40 77 0:20:29 72 0:20:14 70 0:21:28 72 0:20:23 60
61 519 Jacob Jeter KTM C 250 5 1:44:18.207 0:18:21 7 0:19:23 26 0:20:18 41 0:23:24 69 0:22:52 61
62 360 Harrison Wright SHC C 250 5 1:44:29.357 0:23:31 103 0:19:50 92 0:19:43 78 0:21:07 76 0:20:18 62
63 244 Dylan Gardner YAM C 250 5 1:46:11.801 0:22:55 98 0:20:18 88 0:20:29 82 0:20:33 77 0:21:56 63
64 305 Braxton Jones YAM Schoolboy 5 1:47:38.797 0:20:13 55 0:22:19 84 0:20:26 77 0:22:42 83 0:21:58 64
65 354 Gavin Arnold YAM Schoolboy 5 1:49:56.425 0:22:50 97 0:22:39 99 0:21:04 93 0:20:22 86 0:23:01 65
66 2170 Marley Owen HON Schoolboy 5 1:50:17.997 0:20:09 53 0:20:10 60 0:21:18 73 0:24:26 85 0:24:14 66
67 658 Blake Terry YAM C 250 4 1:11:57.448 0:18:34 18 0:17:46 8 0:17:49 11 0:17:48 10
68 752 Mason Mcmillan KTM C 250 4 1:13:37.904 0:18:25 12 0:18:11 12 0:17:29 9 0:19:32 16
69 860 Robert Meeks KTM C 30+ 4 1:13:52.930 0:18:31 16 0:18:25 19 0:18:33 18 0:18:23 17
70 2133 Kaleb Martin KTM D/Beg 4 1:17:17.458 0:19:11 29 0:19:42 40 0:19:13 44 0:19:11 42
71 1270 Ted Anz KTM C 55+ 4 1:19:51.207 0:20:14 59 0:20:45 70 0:19:05 55 0:19:47 54
72 1081 Sam Ramsey KAW D/Beg 4 1:19:59.959 0:19:57 48 0:20:09 55 0:20:09 58 0:19:44 56
73 668 Robert Laird KTM C 50+ 4 1:20:09.014 0:20:17 62 0:20:38 67 0:19:33 61 0:19:41 60
74 2349 Greg Smith HUS C 50+ 4 1:20:13.220 0:21:17 85 0:19:40 68 0:19:38 64 0:19:38 62
75 663 Charles Parker YAM C 55+ 4 1:20:17.964 0:20:21 67 0:21:02 76 0:19:09 63 0:19:45 63
76 1289 Collin Roberson D/Beg 4 1:20:33.874 0:19:28 36 0:19:54 45 0:20:29 54 0:20:42 64
77 286 Ryan Cole HON D/Beg 4 1:22:23.313 0:20:14 58 0:19:57 56 0:20:41 67 0:21:31 70
78 876 Brent Bradley YAM C 45+ 4 1:22:43.666 0:21:14 83 0:19:04 59 0:20:46 69 0:21:39 71
79 546 Matt Marshall KTM C 50+ 4 1:22:58.976 0:21:16 84 0:21:24 85 0:20:07 76 0:20:11 73
80 2139 Johnny Self KTM C 55+ 4 1:23:49.291 0:20:35 72 0:20:54 77 0:19:57 72 0:22:23 75
81 270 Chris Richardson SUZ C 55+ 4 1:24:26.005 0:20:36 73 0:20:36 73 0:20:41 74 0:22:33 78
82 720 Randy Whitson HUS C 50+ 4 1:24:50.871 0:21:39 88 0:20:45 82 0:21:30 86 0:20:56 79
83 255 Mike Zieman KTM C 40+ 4 1:25:09.174 0:20:32 69 0:21:38 79 0:21:21 80 0:21:38 80
84 449 Jason Colburn YAM C 40+ 4 1:25:29.614 0:20:19 65 0:21:38 78 0:21:38 81 0:21:54 81
85 108 Jonathan Till HUS D/Beg 4 1:25:29.771 0:22:31 95 0:20:39 87 0:21:19 87 0:21:00 82
86 2147 Jason Greene KAW D/Beg 4 1:25:56.737 0:20:16 60 0:20:51 71 0:22:39 83 0:22:10 84
87 588 Austin Hughes SHC Schoolboy 4 1:27:53.685 0:21:48 91 0:21:29 91 0:21:46 88 0:22:50 87
88 538 Matthew Champagne YAM C 40+ 4 1:27:53.855 0:22:48 96 0:22:12 97 0:20:59 91 0:21:54 88
89 1431 Bob Riker HUS B 50+ 4 1:28:27.683 0:21:44 89 0:22:04 95 0:21:18 89 0:23:21 89
90 156 Adam Carter KTM C Open 4 1:28:32.787 0:21:25 86 0:21:05 83 0:24:54 95 0:21:08 90
91 251 Brandon Hendrix YAM C 30+ 4 1:28:50.305 0:23:09 100 0:22:59 103 0:21:18 96 0:21:24 91
92 782 Chris Albright KTM C 45+ 4 1:28:57.364 0:22:10 93 0:21:06 89 0:23:17 92 0:22:24 92
93 2343 Tanner Anz C 30+ 4 1:29:14.184 0:18:55 24 0:32:20 111 0:19:43 100 0:18:16 93
94 1137 Kyle Pendergrast HUS C 30+ 4 1:29:15.482 0:21:53 92 0:21:50 94 0:23:06 94 0:22:26 94
95 69 Louis Gombkoto KTM C 55+ 4 1:30:06.716 0:20:18 64 0:21:02 75 0:21:23 75 0:27:23 95
96 2143 John Chafin HON C 55+ 4 1:30:08.698 0:23:52 105 0:22:14 102 0:22:25 98 0:21:37 96
97 2040 Charles Dean HON C 45+ 4 1:30:10.106 0:23:48 104 0:22:18 101 0:22:05 97 0:21:59 97
98 913 Brandon Bolt KTM C 40+ 4 1:36:50.370 0:23:52 106 0:24:39 105 0:23:40 101 0:24:39 98
99 1109 Michael Lindsey HON Schoolboy 4 1:37:31.699 0:22:55 99 0:21:14 96 0:19:44 85 0:33:38 99
100 914 Lorin Wall HON D/Beg 4 1:37:34.503 0:24:59 112 0:23:34 106 0:24:10 102 0:24:51 100
101 2157 Alexander Chambers HON C 250 4 1:40:52.171 0:24:59 111 0:24:59 109 0:26:15 105 0:24:39 101
102 880 Brandon Short N/A D/Beg 4 1:41:32.688 0:25:16 113 0:25:11 110 0:25:04 103 0:26:01 102
103 478 Jeff Wright YAM D/Beg 4 1:41:44.067 0:24:58 110 0:24:56 108 0:26:33 106 0:25:17 103
104 989 Brad Chambers C 55+ 4 1:48:15.647 0:23:55 107 0:25:18 107 0:26:19 104 0:32:43 104
105 2352 Jack Phelps HON Schoolboy 4 1:55:10.974 0:26:39 119 0:32:10 117 0:28:16 110 0:28:05 105
106 326 Eli Jones Schoolboy 3 1:03:53.353 0:19:51 45 0:22:21 80 0:21:41 84
107 1351 Roy Graves KAW C 45+ 3 1:10:14.292 0:23:18 101 0:22:39 100 0:24:17 99
108 140 Lancer Smith YAM C 30+ 3 1:20:47.293 0:26:26 118 0:27:15 114 0:27:06 107
109 410 Kenny Smith KTM C 55+ 3 1:21:57.001 0:28:14 120 0:27:13 115 0:26:30 108
110 650 Dennis Edwards KAW D/Beg 3 1:24:06.848 0:25:25 115 0:28:15 113 0:30:26 109
111 642 Lucas Fairburn D/Beg 3 1:27:43.046 0:24:39 109 0:28:51 112 0:34:13 111
112 2024 Colton Lamaureux D/Beg 3 1:32:45.784 0:23:20 102 0:22:06 98 0:47:19 112
113 65 Frankie Kinard KTM C 50+ 3 1:33:09.314 0:29:20 121 0:32:09 119 0:31:40 113
114 434 Jennifer Chambers HON Women 3 1:59:59.514 0:41:35 127 0:36:07 121 0:42:17 114
115 200 Calvin Elliott KAW C 55+ 3 2:01:00.950 0:36:39 124 0:41:33 122 0:42:48 115
116 2231 Johnny Borders YAM C 55+ 2 0:40:50.499 0:20:12 54 0:20:38 66
117 2187 Coby Cain KTM D/Beg 2 0:42:51.605 0:40:53 126 0:01:58 86
118 635 Mike Arrighi YAM C 55+ 2 0:43:16.627 0:21:46 90 0:21:30 90
119 1457 Mike Holland HUS C Open 2 0:47:35.856 0:21:04 79 0:26:31 104
120 63 Josh Vandiver HUS D/Beg 2 0:55:54.557 0:25:19 114 0:30:35 116
121 2318 Chandler Mcmath KTM D/Beg 2 1:00:47.072 0:24:06 108 0:36:41 118
122 143 Gary Donner HON C 55+ 2 1:08:20.744 0:32:06 123 0:36:14 120
123 2357 Todd Coleman KTM C 55+ 1 0:19:06.375 0:19:06 27
124 303 Chris Golden KTM D/Beg 1 0:25:31.740 0:25:31 116
125 1340 Jerry White YAM C 55+ 1 0:26:15.482 0:26:15 117
126 346 Stephen Smith YAM C 55+ 1 0:31:10.174 0:31:10 122
127 403 Tyler Mcmullin KTM Schoolboy 1 0:39:45.712 0:39:45 125
128 1235 Kyle Thompson D/Beg 1 0:47:10.057 0:47:10 128
129 651 Noah Edwards KTM D/Beg 1 1:01:57.229 1:01:57 129
DNF 2156 Van Vanoy HON D/Beg 0
DNF 2134 Jason Martin KTM D/Beg 0
DNF 2142 Clarence Randall KTM C 55+ 0
DNF 2367 Reggie Gaither KAW C 55+ 0
DNF 1229 Madison Allen KAW Women 0
DNF 470 Will Hibberts C 50+ 0
DNF 402 Logan Cooner YAM C 30+ 0
DNF 995 Jeffery Whitehead KTM C 55+ 0
DNF 225 Jeremy Rochester KTM C 30+ 0
DNF 483 Macon Patterson KTM Schoolboy 0
DNF 67 Mark Bratton KTM C 50+ 0