Southeast Cross Country Association
Southeast Cross Country Association
2018 Copperhead HS Results
CR | WF | PMMC | BH | WP | HH | MM | CBMX | 9HR | BF | YF | MIN | MC
Overall Natra
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Class Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 4 Tanner Mccoy KTM AA 4 1:45:12.304 0:22:48 1 0:27:25 1 0:27:22 1 0:27:37 1
2 37 Tim Nienow KTM AA 4 1:46:39.825 0:22:59 2 0:27:29 2 0:27:40 2 0:28:31 2
3 109 Austin Toon KTM A Open 4 1:47:06.489 0:23:28 4 0:27:35 3 0:27:49 3 0:28:14 3
4 124 Carter Bouwens KTM A Open 4 1:47:46.982 0:23:27 3 0:28:07 4 0:28:01 4 0:28:11 4
5 1140 Kyle Sharp YAM A 250 4 1:48:15.056 0:23:56 7 0:28:04 5 0:28:03 5 0:28:12 5
6 15 Seth Waldrep KTM A 250 4 1:50:20.843 0:24:10 12 0:28:39 10 0:28:39 7 0:28:52 6
7 544 Sammy Dorris KTM AA 4 1:51:10.608 0:24:02 8 0:28:36 8 0:29:07 9 0:29:25 7
8 194 Colby Yarbrough GG A 250 4 1:51:14.167 0:23:34 5 0:28:34 6 0:28:56 6 0:30:10 8
9 259 Bennett Douglas YAM A 250 4 1:51:18.381 0:24:15 14 0:28:34 9 0:28:46 8 0:29:43 9
10 201 Nathan Denson KTM A Open 4 1:52:16.382 0:24:09 11 0:29:24 13 0:29:21 11 0:29:22 10
11 378 Josh Scott KTM A Open 4 1:52:18.092 0:24:05 9 0:28:48 11 0:29:28 10 0:29:57 11
12 6 Damon Hallmark SUZ A 30+ 4 1:52:44.492 0:24:12 13 0:29:08 12 0:29:51 12 0:29:33 12
13 1802 Dominic Goff KTM B 250 4 1:56:38.582 0:25:03 17 0:30:32 18 0:30:17 15 0:30:46 13
14 14 David Melton YAM A 30+ 4 1:56:49.631 0:24:41 15 0:30:28 16 0:30:37 14 0:31:03 14
15 517 Mikey Johnson KTM B Open 4 1:57:21.108 0:25:06 18 0:30:01 15 0:30:48 16 0:31:26 15
16 1531 Andy Long KAW A 30+ 4 1:57:43.158 0:24:55 16 0:30:23 17 0:31:49 18 0:30:36 16
17 751 Nate Emmett KTM B 250 4 1:58:02.824 0:25:33 21 0:31:01 21 0:30:43 19 0:30:45 17
18 93 Jesse Phillips HON B Open 4 1:58:24.190 0:25:55 27 0:31:27 31 0:30:56 26 0:30:06 18
19 105 Jon Mcannally KTM B 250 4 1:58:29.333 0:25:29 20 0:30:37 19 0:30:49 17 0:31:34 19
20 126 Dalton Capley YAM B 250 4 1:59:04.587 0:25:36 22 0:30:41 20 0:31:34 21 0:31:13 20
21 129 Tom Killian KTM A 40+ 4 1:59:13.751 0:25:43 24 0:31:14 25 0:30:56 22 0:31:20 21
22 1444 Ensign Payne SUZ JR 12-16 4 1:59:13.771 0:26:17 36 0:30:55 28 0:30:43 23 0:31:18 22
23 432 Blaine Williams KTM A 40+ 4 1:59:22.085 0:26:04 30 0:30:51 24 0:30:56 20 0:31:31 23
24 92 Will Crowder KTM A 250 4 1:59:22.573 0:25:18 19 0:31:37 22 0:31:21 25 0:31:06 24
25 115 Chris Pilkinton KTM A 40+ 4 1:59:37.130 0:26:26 39 0:31:09 35 0:31:08 30 0:30:54 25
26 318 Seth Clayton HUS A 40+ 4 2:00:41.559 0:26:11 34 0:31:16 33 0:31:36 32 0:31:38 26
27 411 Jason Copeland YAM A 40+ 4 2:00:58.665 0:26:10 33 0:31:19 34 0:31:32 31 0:31:57 27
28 570 Dustin Rogers KTM A 30+ 4 2:01:04.006 0:26:09 32 0:31:15 32 0:30:56 27 0:32:44 28
29 1114 Garrett Murph KTM JR 12-16 4 2:01:56.988 0:26:32 43 0:31:42 39 0:31:43 35 0:31:59 29
30 444 Nathan White KTM B Open 4 2:02:34.939 0:25:52 26 0:31:46 36 0:31:56 34 0:33:00 30
31 90 Frank Conn YAM A 50+ 4 2:02:47.811 0:26:06 31 0:30:57 26 0:32:06 33 0:33:38 31
32 41 Russell Monroe SUZ C 30+ 4 2:03:24.832 0:26:29 40 0:31:32 37 0:32:47 36 0:32:36 32
33 207 Dennis Porche KTM B 40+ 4 2:04:21.081 0:26:56 47 0:32:08 43 0:32:34 38 0:32:43 33
34 23 Adam Rooney KAW A Open 4 2:04:34.945 0:26:03 29 0:31:03 27 0:31:36 29 0:35:52 34
35 321 Jim Parsons HUS A 50+ 4 2:04:57.715 0:26:31 42 0:32:43 45 0:33:10 41 0:32:33 35
36 352 Tommy Pierce HON B 40+ 4 2:05:00.823 0:27:32 58 0:31:28 42 0:32:22 37 0:33:38 36
37 232 Ed Singley GG B 30+ 4 2:05:01.884 0:27:32 59 0:31:32 44 0:33:23 42 0:32:34 37
38 480 David Amberson KTM B 30+ 4 2:05:04.974 0:26:42 44 0:32:09 40 0:32:57 40 0:33:16 38
39 700 Jaron Craddock KTM JR 12-16 4 2:05:20.384 0:27:37 61 0:32:11 49 0:31:56 39 0:33:36 39
40 116 Tony McDaniel HUS B 40+ 4 2:05:48.677 0:26:46 46 0:32:45 46 0:32:58 43 0:33:19 40
41 888 Kurt Ingram YAM B 30+ 4 2:05:57.369 0:27:09 49 0:33:15 53 0:32:38 45 0:32:55 41
42 454 Brad Bradley KTM A 40+ 4 2:06:37.436 0:26:24 37 0:33:19 48 0:33:17 44 0:33:37 42
43 523 Alex Dickens A 250 4 2:07:00.160 0:26:14 35 0:33:23 47 0:33:53 46 0:33:30 43
44 43 Ian Bouwens KTM C 250 4 2:07:41.120 0:27:29 55 0:32:43 52 0:33:23 47 0:34:06 44
45 114 Jason Dickey KTM B 40+ 4 2:08:26.800 0:27:45 65 0:32:13 50 0:35:10 53 0:33:18 45
46 637 Justin Mcmickin KTM C 250 4 2:08:37.904 0:27:32 60 0:33:25 58 0:33:46 50 0:33:54 46
47 509 Bo Coleman KTM A 50+ 4 2:08:48.905 0:27:32 57 0:34:25 65 0:33:25 56 0:33:26 47
48 443 Wyatt Huey KTM C Open 4 2:09:07.996 0:27:23 52 0:34:15 63 0:34:59 60 0:32:30 48
49 38 Tony Rooney KTM A 50+ 4 2:09:25.544 0:27:46 66 0:34:21 67 0:33:13 55 0:34:05 49
50 169 Ethan Mcdaniel HUS C Open 4 2:09:47.936 0:27:30 56 0:33:14 56 0:34:02 51 0:35:01 50
51 844 Eric Norris KTM B 30+ 4 2:09:55.796 0:27:41 63 0:33:57 62 0:33:27 52 0:34:50 51
52 460 Mike Friday KTM B 50+ 4 2:10:45.503 0:27:25 53 0:33:42 59 0:34:26 57 0:35:12 52
53 4111 Bob Pullman KTM B 50+ 4 2:10:50.202 0:28:18 71 0:34:33 70 0:34:34 62 0:33:25 53
54 50 David Lamberth GG B 50+ 4 2:10:52.029 0:27:52 68 0:34:02 64 0:34:41 59 0:34:17 54
55 350 David Diplacido KTM B 30+ 4 2:11:22.397 0:27:11 51 0:33:24 54 0:34:34 54 0:36:13 55
56 1645 Campbell Brudi KTM C 250 4 2:12:59.302 0:28:41 77 0:34:46 71 0:34:31 64 0:35:01 56
57 330 Tommy Durham YAM B 50+ 4 2:13:27.254 0:27:55 69 0:33:40 61 0:35:07 61 0:36:45 57
58 224 Curt Davidson HON B Open 4 2:14:03.256 0:25:47 25 0:32:24 38 0:36:00 48 0:39:52 58
59 216 Kristina Zmuda KTM C 250 4 2:14:57.939 0:29:49 85 0:35:07 78 0:34:12 66 0:35:49 59
60 312 Geoff Holder YAM B 40+ 4 2:15:15.532 0:27:10 50 0:34:20 60 0:37:28 65 0:36:17 60
61 815 Hayden Dial KTM JR 12-16 4 2:19:50.956 0:27:40 62 0:34:24 66 0:37:10 67 0:40:36 61
62 729 Zane Williams KTM A 250 3 1:23:55.218 0:24:08 10 0:29:31 14 0:30:16 13
63 274 Cade Holder YAM JR 12-16 3 1:28:09.851 0:26:25 38 0:30:48 29 0:30:56 24
64 623 Luke Moore YAM B 250 3 1:28:41.535 0:25:38 23 0:31:17 23 0:31:46 28
65 123 Danny Capley YAM B 40+ 3 1:34:30.957 0:27:43 64 0:32:59 55 0:33:48 49
66 204 Stacey Cook KTM B 40+ 3 1:35:57.140 0:27:28 54 0:33:22 57 0:35:07 58
67 1124 Ralph Braswell YAM C 40+ 3 1:37:45.781 0:28:17 70 0:34:17 69 0:35:11 63
68 34 Skip Brazeel KTM C 30+ 3 1:39:18.629 0:27:48 67 0:34:31 68 0:36:59 68
69 368 Luke Dillon C 250 3 1:39:31.398 0:28:38 76 0:34:53 72 0:36:00 69
70 723 Joseph Cauthen KTM C 40+ 3 1:40:18.894 0:28:45 78 0:35:43 76 0:35:50 70
71 715 Thomas Medine KAW JR 12-16 3 1:40:32.995 0:29:11 81 0:35:18 77 0:36:03 71
72 252 Drew Moore YAM B 50+ 3 1:40:54.569 0:28:25 72 0:36:02 75 0:36:27 72
73 328 Colin Moore KTM JR 12-16 3 1:40:55.271 0:28:27 73 0:35:53 74 0:36:35 73
74 69 David Frank KAW C 250 3 1:41:01.315 0:29:01 80 0:36:16 79 0:35:44 74
75 99 Brian Mcginity KTM B 40+ 3 1:41:15.481 0:28:30 74 0:35:14 73 0:37:31 75
76 579 Jeff Curtis KTM B 50+ 3 1:41:46.349 0:29:54 86 0:35:34 81 0:36:18 76
77 936 Shaun Nastasi KTM C 4 stroke 3 1:41:52.557 0:29:46 84 0:35:37 80 0:36:29 77
78 725 Jason Lindley YAM C 30+ 3 1:44:47.882 0:28:34 75 0:42:34 93 0:33:39 78
79 167 Chase Dennis GG C Open 3 1:45:12.505 0:29:28 82 0:37:24 82 0:38:20 79
80 543 Michael Zierer YAM C 40+ 3 1:46:34.853 0:28:59 79 0:38:06 83 0:39:29 80
81 200 Corey Stooksberry KTM B Open 3 1:46:42.857 0:30:57 92 0:39:07 91 0:36:38 81
82 997 Riley Kilpatrick YAM C 250 3 1:46:44.078 0:26:42 45 0:33:25 51 0:46:37 82
83 28 Dalton Brazeel KTM D Open 3 1:46:47.633 0:31:27 95 0:37:07 85 0:38:13 83
84 84 Brent Books KTM C 4 stroke 3 1:46:47.920 0:31:24 93 0:38:16 89 0:37:07 84
85 906 Mike Rogers YAM C 30+ 3 1:46:54.209 0:30:40 90 0:38:17 87 0:37:57 85
86 302 Chris Harris KTM JR 12-16 3 1:47:03.265 0:30:31 89 0:37:20 84 0:39:12 86
87 545 Cole Huey KTM C Open 3 1:47:16.432 0:30:00 87 0:38:39 86 0:38:37 87
88 33 Randy Alley KTM C 50+ 3 1:47:48.649 0:31:28 96 0:38:33 90 0:37:47 88
89 1601 Chris Rye YAM C 40+ 3 1:49:29.395 0:31:47 97 0:38:49 92 0:38:53 89
90 319 Garrett Davis YAM C 30+ 3 1:50:12.964 0:30:22 88 0:39:13 88 0:40:37 90
91 153 Mike Hickman BTA C 50+ 3 1:50:15.161 0:34:14 110 0:38:21 97 0:37:40 91
92 878 Jeffrey Tutor YAM C 30+ 3 1:52:22.130 0:33:02 106 0:38:18 94 0:41:02 92
93 922 Clint Stough YAM C 40+ 3 1:53:56.178 0:33:00 104 0:39:57 99 0:40:59 93
94 97 Joey Biccum YAM C 30+ 3 1:53:59.934 0:30:42 91 0:41:21 96 0:41:56 94
95 58 Madeline Bouwens KTM C 250 3 1:55:25.740 0:32:15 101 0:42:09 101 0:41:01 95
96 747 Gavin Harrison YAM D Open 3 1:56:39.983 0:33:01 105 0:41:06 100 0:42:32 96
97 285 Brock King C 30+ 3 1:57:31.880 0:32:05 100 0:40:37 98 0:44:49 97
98 311 Bruce Diplacido Jr KTM B 30+ 3 1:58:16.154 0:32:23 102 0:44:02 102 0:41:51 98
99 192 Darrell Haynes YAM C 50+ 3 2:01:44.509 0:34:30 111 0:42:40 103 0:44:34 99
100 632 Steve Irwin KTM A 50+ 3 2:02:33.424 0:26:29 41 0:32:29 41 1:03:35 100
101 527 Russell Mcannally YAM B 50+ 3 2:09:34.339 0:34:14 109 0:45:02 104 0:50:18 101
102 621 Carson Bradley KTM C 250 3 2:10:40.974 0:35:29 113 0:44:15 105 0:50:56 102
103 996 Zachary Freeman YAM D Open 3 2:15:31.550 0:37:55 115 0:50:56 109 0:46:40 103
104 283 Margeaux Molnar KTM Women 3 2:24:30.909 0:36:35 114 0:47:57 108 0:59:58 104
105 702 Matthew Waldrep KTM A 250 2 0:52:10.770 0:23:36 6 0:28:34 7
106 1515 Wesley Bolton KTM B Open 2 0:57:20.733 0:26:02 28 0:31:18 30
107 1208 Nick Tibert C 250 2 1:11:50.227 0:32:02 99 0:39:48 95
108 442 Michael Huey KTM C 50+ 2 1:22:40.545 0:35:18 112 0:47:22 106
109 142 Jeff Minton KAW C 40+ 2 1:24:29.075 0:33:59 107 0:50:30 107
110 281 Maxton Hickman KAW C 250 2 1:58:01.708 1:14:47 122 0:43:14 110
111 1593 Emily Crowder KAW Women 2 1:59:59.316 0:42:12 116 1:17:47 111
112 18 Degan Wilder KAW C 50+ 2 2:13:03.644 0:43:51 117 1:29:12 112
113 590 Korey Luffman YAM D Open 2 2:13:44.422 0:53:30 121 1:20:14 113
114 1126 Adrian Gervais YAM A 40+ 1 0:26:58.291 0:26:58 48
115 678 Todd Lovett KTM B 50+ 1 0:29:33.310 0:29:33 83
116 53 Gavin Smith KAW JR 12-16 1 0:31:26.272 0:31:26 94
117 801 Jeremy Williams KAW C 40+ 1 0:31:57.057 0:31:57 98
118 79 David Mcgee HON B 30+ 1 0:32:33.662 0:32:33 103
119 1527 Jack Hammer YAM B 50+ 1 0:34:08.927 0:34:08 108
120 1944 Bruce DiPlacido Sr BTA C 50+ 1 0:45:12.627 0:45:12 118
121 160 Gavin Brasher YAM JR 12-16 1 0:48:16.503 0:48:16 119
122 1136 Kendall Edwards JR 12-16 1 0:48:23.879 0:48:23 120
DNF 1505 Ricky Humbert YAM D Open 0
DNF 419 Nate Mccutcheon JR 12-16 0
DNF 469 Casey Seiffert BTA C 30+ 0
DNF 5351 Jess Mclain KAW JR 12-16 0
DNF 547 Paul Ward KTM AA 0
DNF 132 Mike West HUS C 50+ 0
DNF 205 Kade Pairrett KTM C 250 0
DNF 557 Payton Attaway KTM AA 0
Work 461 Phillip Harris KTM C Open 0