Southeast Cross Country Association
Southeast Cross Country Association
2019 Cornerstone Ranch Results
PMMC | NAT | BH | MER | CR | Noah | CBMX | 9HR | BF | MC | CR | MIN | MM | DS
Overall Cornerstone
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Class Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 26 Trent Whisenant GG AA 4 2:02:28.581 0:31:58 1 0:30:02 1 0:30:26 1 0:30:02 1
2 1 Steve Nicholas III HUS AA 4 2:05:42.656 0:32:47 4 0:31:20 3 0:31:00 2 0:30:35 2
3 613 Jeff Cowan KTM A 30+ 4 2:07:10.626 0:33:09 6 0:31:47 5 0:31:29 4 0:30:45 3
4 124 Carter Bouwens KTM AA 4 2:07:33.916 0:32:47 3 0:31:15 2 0:31:45 3 0:31:46 4
5 702 Matthew Waldrep KTM A 250 4 2:08:07.520 0:32:59 5 0:31:55 4 0:32:01 5 0:31:12 5
6 679 Austin Franklin KTM A Open 4 2:08:35.053 0:33:53 11 0:31:59 10 0:31:35 6 0:31:08 6
7 1006 Heath Harrison KAW AA 4 2:09:14.171 0:32:38 2 0:32:37 7 0:32:48 8 0:31:11 7
8 145 Matt Brasher YAM A 250 4 2:09:55.805 0:33:10 7 0:31:52 6 0:32:32 7 0:32:21 8
9 15 Seth Waldrep YAM A 250 4 2:10:38.533 0:34:17 13 0:32:26 12 0:32:32 10 0:31:23 9
10 490 Lee Julian YAM A 30+ 4 2:11:53.993 0:34:21 14 0:32:17 11 0:32:45 11 0:32:30 10
11 31 Scottie Fuller KTM A 30+ 4 2:13:17.669 0:35:49 19 0:32:17 14 0:32:33 12 0:32:38 11
12 1515 Wesley Bolton KTM A Open 4 2:13:37.198 0:35:56 21 0:32:42 15 0:32:24 13 0:32:35 12
13 21 Steve Nicholas Jr HUS AA 4 2:14:52.124 0:33:38 9 0:33:05 13 0:35:07 14 0:33:02 13
14 729 Zane Williams HUS A 250 4 2:16:25.214 0:35:49 20 0:35:26 21 0:33:11 18 0:31:59 14
15 1802 Dominic Goff KTM A 250 4 2:16:50.073 0:34:45 15 0:33:54 16 0:34:42 16 0:33:29 15
16 234 Cole Johnson KTM B 250 4 2:19:29.637 0:35:19 16 0:34:14 18 0:34:36 17 0:35:20 16
17 1155 Dustin Andrews YAM JR 12-16 4 2:21:07.644 0:37:25 28 0:34:43 23 0:34:45 19 0:34:14 17
18 535 Brandon Mclain KTM A 40+ 4 2:22:52.333 0:36:29 22 0:36:02 26 0:35:37 23 0:34:44 18
19 1408 Rodrigo Damas B 30+ 4 2:22:55.072 0:37:14 26 0:35:07 24 0:35:26 22 0:35:08 19
20 93 Jesse Phillips HON B Open 4 2:23:28.007 0:37:06 24 0:35:00 22 0:35:39 21 0:35:43 20
21 444 Nathan White KAW B Open 4 2:24:49.060 0:37:42 30 0:35:36 28 0:36:03 25 0:35:28 21
22 721 Brandon Mcelroy SUZ AA 4 2:25:01.748 0:35:45 18 0:34:37 20 0:36:32 20 0:38:07 22
23 138 Chris Pilkinton KTM A 40+ 4 2:25:58.908 0:37:45 32 0:35:10 27 0:35:25 24 0:37:38 23
24 90 Frank Conn YAM A 50+ 4 2:26:13.281 0:37:10 25 0:35:19 25 0:37:05 26 0:36:39 24
25 193 Aaron Baldwin GG A 40+ 4 2:26:48.461 0:36:48 23 0:36:51 29 0:36:41 27 0:36:28 25
26 770 Ian Walker HON A 30+ 4 2:27:22.261 0:37:51 33 0:36:25 34 0:37:27 31 0:35:39 26
27 1277 David Custer N/A B 30+ 4 2:27:55.310 0:38:41 42 0:36:19 37 0:35:57 28 0:36:58 27
28 1409 Mateus Camilo B 250 4 2:27:57.940 0:37:43 31 0:36:16 31 0:38:25 34 0:35:33 28
29 1115 Eric Chappel KTM B 40+ 4 2:28:35.058 0:38:10 35 0:36:29 35 0:36:56 29 0:37:00 29
30 509 Bo Coleman KTM A 50+ 4 2:28:40.795 0:37:34 29 0:36:31 33 0:37:36 30 0:36:59 30
31 936 Shaun Nastasi KTM B Open 4 2:28:44.550 0:38:23 38 0:37:11 38 0:36:48 33 0:36:22 31
32 318 Seth Clayton HUS A 40+ 4 2:28:46.785 0:38:17 37 0:37:42 39 0:36:55 36 0:35:52 32
33 88 Parker Boone HUS C 250 4 2:30:08.129 0:37:56 34 0:37:04 36 0:36:54 32 0:38:14 33
34 237 Ed Singley GG A 30+ 4 2:31:36.032 0:37:20 27 0:36:44 32 0:40:00 39 0:37:32 34
35 41 Russell Monroe KTM B 30+ 4 2:31:40.891 0:38:37 41 0:37:48 43 0:37:33 38 0:37:42 35
36 133 Dustin Pope KTM B Open 4 2:31:46.187 0:38:33 40 0:37:32 40 0:37:33 37 0:38:08 36
37 82 Tom Longshore YAM B 30+ 4 2:31:55.697 0:39:25 47 0:37:30 44 0:37:41 40 0:37:19 37
38 32 Steven Krug KTM A 30+ 4 2:32:59.950 0:39:15 46 0:39:17 50 0:37:19 46 0:37:08 38
39 25 David Lewis KTM A 30+ 4 2:33:26.360 0:38:11 36 0:35:33 30 0:39:08 35 0:40:34 39
40 1546 Alden Sims B 30+ 4 2:33:32.082 0:39:35 51 0:37:47 46 0:38:26 45 0:37:44 40
41 220 Phillip Arnold HUS B 30+ 4 2:33:44.879 0:39:02 45 0:38:08 45 0:37:40 42 0:38:54 41
42 401 Chad Maddox SHC B 40+ 4 2:34:39.027 0:41:47 70 0:38:18 54 0:37:01 48 0:37:33 42
43 328 Colin Moore KTM JR 12-16 4 2:35:27.334 0:38:32 39 0:37:47 42 0:38:34 43 0:40:34 43
44 725 Jason Lindley YAM B 30+ 4 2:36:04.462 0:43:57 88 0:36:41 58 0:37:11 50 0:38:15 44
45 12 Mark Lewis KTM A 40+ 4 2:36:12.397 0:40:06 55 0:37:48 49 0:36:59 44 0:41:19 45
46 38 Tony Rooney KTM A 50+ 4 2:37:44.776 0:38:50 43 0:37:21 41 0:38:30 41 0:43:03 46
47 201 Nathan Denson KTM A Open 3 1:38:42.404 0:34:00 12 0:31:41 9 0:33:01 9
48 182 Grant Henderson TM A 250 3 1:43:14.175 0:35:25 17 0:33:58 17 0:33:51 15
49 335 Craig Crim KTM B 50+ 3 1:56:07.738 0:39:49 53 0:37:51 47 0:38:27 47
50 30 Todd Lovett KTM B 50+ 3 1:57:28.582 0:39:28 48 0:38:18 48 0:39:42 49
51 1167 Jason Barringer KTM C 40+ 3 1:58:27.669 0:41:49 71 0:38:39 57 0:37:59 51
52 771 Ronald Brown KTM B 40+ 3 1:58:32.676 0:40:30 58 0:38:36 51 0:39:26 52
53 281 Maxton Hickman BTA JR 12-16 3 1:58:36.926 0:41:26 66 0:38:56 56 0:38:14 53
54 1407 JP Cruz C 30+ 3 1:58:52.417 0:41:05 62 0:40:09 65 0:37:38 54
55 502 Rob Roberts KTM B 50+ 3 1:59:46.484 0:41:03 60 0:39:09 55 0:39:34 55
56 151 Casen Bryant KTM C 250 3 1:59:52.255 0:41:29 68 0:37:45 52 0:40:38 56
57 632 Pete Allen KTM B 50+ 3 1:59:54.274 0:41:59 73 0:39:26 67 0:38:29 57
58 815 Hayden Dial KTM JR 12-16 3 2:00:50.724 0:39:32 50 0:41:09 59 0:40:09 58
59 1124 Ralph Braswell YAM C 40+ 3 2:00:56.231 0:41:25 65 0:39:41 62 0:39:50 59
60 189 Justin Ridley YAM B 40+ 3 2:01:06.787 0:40:53 59 0:40:21 66 0:39:52 60
61 117 Russell Lockhart YAM C 40+ 3 2:01:15.313 0:43:55 87 0:39:19 76 0:38:01 61
62 888 Kurt Ingram YAM B 30+ 3 2:01:34.171 0:40:21 57 0:40:52 64 0:40:21 62
63 104 Austin Mcguire KTM C 30+ 3 2:02:05.795 0:43:03 82 0:39:43 73 0:39:19 63
64 50 David Lamberth GG B 50+ 3 2:02:06.406 0:42:35 78 0:39:15 69 0:40:16 64
65 517 Braylon Tubbs KTM C 250 3 2:02:07.844 0:40:05 54 0:39:26 53 0:42:36 65
66 1231 Trent Yarbrough HUS JR 12-16 3 2:02:25.816 0:42:28 77 0:38:59 68 0:40:58 66
67 269 Trenton Walters YAM C 40+ 3 2:03:19.072 0:42:17 74 0:39:52 72 0:41:10 67
68 312 Geoff Holder YAM B 40+ 3 2:03:38.870 0:40:14 56 0:40:32 60 0:42:52 68
69 371 Johnny Crane KTM C 40+ 3 2:04:40.834 0:43:17 83 0:40:18 78 0:41:05 69
70 631 Ryan Mcmickin KTM C 250 3 2:05:25.338 0:42:53 79 0:41:03 79 0:41:29 70
71 23 Adam Rooney KAW A Open 3 2:05:42.412 0:42:23 76 0:40:27 74 0:42:52 71
72 5351 Jess Mclain BTA JR 12-16 3 2:05:45.976 0:41:37 69 0:40:22 70 0:43:46 72
73 587 Eric Wilson KTM C 250 3 2:06:12.498 0:42:57 81 0:40:30 77 0:42:45 73
74 703 Mark Rusak KTM B 50+ 3 2:06:55.352 0:42:57 80 0:40:13 75 0:43:45 74
75 443 Wyatt Huey KTM B Open 3 2:07:30.172 0:39:40 52 0:41:16 61 0:46:34 75
76 342 Dalton Steele KAW B 250 3 2:07:35.725 0:39:29 49 0:41:43 63 0:46:23 76
77 367 Bryan Sullivant SHC B 40+ 3 2:08:11.037 0:41:04 61 0:45:44 83 0:41:23 77
78 1675 Mason Vines YAM C 250 3 2:09:53.164 0:42:17 75 0:39:50 71 0:47:46 78
79 620 Wesley Hauser KTM C 30+ 3 2:10:36.144 0:49:26 120 0:40:43 89 0:40:27 79
80 953 Brian Hamner KTM C Open 3 2:10:44.046 0:43:53 86 0:44:06 85 0:42:45 80
81 1304 Ethan Steven C 4 stroke 3 2:10:57.071 0:44:19 92 0:41:56 81 0:44:42 81
82 390 Alan Conn KTM A 50+ 3 2:11:03.322 0:41:27 67 0:44:33 80 0:45:03 82
83 173 Larry Newman YAM C 4 stroke 3 2:14:26.235 0:44:11 91 0:45:43 88 0:44:32 83
84 112 Chase Helms KAW JR 12-16 3 2:14:37.525 0:44:55 95 0:41:34 82 0:48:08 84
85 137 Hondu Green KTM C Open 3 2:14:52.241 0:44:57 96 0:43:48 87 0:46:07 85
86 20 Jameson Jonesof KTM C 250 3 2:15:07.257 0:45:50 100 0:42:52 86 0:46:25 86
87 579 Jeff Curtis KTM C 50+ 3 2:15:09.655 0:47:43 112 0:44:22 96 0:43:04 87
88 132 Mike West HUS C 50+ 3 2:16:01.519 0:46:18 101 0:44:58 93 0:44:45 88
89 878 Jeffrey Tutor YAM C 4 stroke 3 2:16:33.578 0:44:03 89 0:42:50 84 0:49:40 89
90 250 Donnie Helms KTM C 40+ 3 2:16:33.774 0:46:53 103 0:45:10 95 0:44:30 90
91 187 Matt Edwards KTM C 30+ 3 2:16:51.480 0:47:01 106 0:44:26 94 0:45:24 91
92 84 Brent Books KTM C 4 stroke 3 2:18:36.278 0:46:21 102 0:49:16 102 0:42:59 92
93 192 Darrell Haynes YAM C 50+ 3 2:19:13.453 0:47:22 110 0:45:45 99 0:46:06 93
94 577 Jason Charles KTM C 40+ 3 2:24:05.176 0:47:58 113 0:47:57 103 0:48:10 94
95 546 Matt Marshall KTM C 50+ 3 2:25:34.581 0:50:19 123 0:47:06 109 0:48:09 95
96 181 Mark Rasmussen KAW C 30+ 3 2:25:36.404 0:48:15 116 0:46:57 101 0:50:24 96
97 34 Skip Brazeel KTM C 30+ 3 2:26:10.141 0:53:04 128 0:45:15 111 0:47:51 97
98 1547 Joshua Cobb C 250 3 2:26:25.284 0:52:59 127 0:45:42 112 0:47:44 98
99 927 Jim Duncan YAM C 55+ 3 2:27:14.777 0:49:30 121 0:49:23 113 0:48:21 99
100 1145 Marty Pope KTM B 50+ 3 2:27:57.737 0:49:41 122 0:47:10 106 0:51:06 100
101 711 Al Lewis KTM C 50+ 3 2:30:36.000 0:52:27 126 0:50:05 117 0:48:04 101
102 1405 Kenny Robinson N/A C 30+ 3 2:31:12.505 0:48:40 117 0:48:11 107 0:54:21 102
103 920 Stephen Colvin KTM C 250 3 2:32:28.291 0:44:28 94 0:52:18 105 0:55:42 103
104 710 Ricky Black KTM C 30+ 3 2:32:35.993 0:48:10 115 0:51:26 114 0:52:59 104
105 179 Everett Young KTM B 250 3 2:34:51.204 0:46:57 105 0:54:34 115 0:53:20 105
106 1688 Blake Sharp YAM C 250 3 2:45:57.824 0:54:00 131 0:53:57 118 0:58:00 106
107 194 Colby Yarbrough GG AA 2 1:05:22.328 0:33:24 8 0:31:58 8
108 619 Trent Williams KTM AA 2 1:09:45.819 0:33:51 10 0:35:54 19
109 1182 Chris Wood YAM B 30+ 2 1:30:11.294 0:41:17 63 0:48:54 90
110 177 Chad Messina KTM B 40+ 2 1:30:17.863 0:43:25 84 0:46:52 91
111 215 Danny Burkhalter KTM C 55+ 2 1:31:04.225 0:47:17 109 0:43:47 92
112 635 Mike Arrighi YAM C 55+ 2 1:32:34.192 0:47:24 111 0:45:10 97
113 152 Chris Waldrep KTM C 40+ 2 1:33:00.594 0:47:01 107 0:45:59 98
114 153 Mike Hickman BTA B 50+ 2 1:33:18.047 0:45:12 97 0:48:06 100
115 19 Garrett Davis YAM C 30+ 2 1:36:26.317 0:45:13 98 0:51:13 104
116 294 Graham Fuller BTA JR 12-16 2 1:36:52.634 0:45:26 99 0:51:26 108
117 512 Christian Belcher YAM C 250 2 1:37:48.344 0:47:59 114 0:49:49 110
118 9849 Eli Todd YAM C 4 stroke 2 1:42:16.388 0:48:50 118 0:53:26 116
119 299 Brandon Smith KTM C 40+ 2 1:48:11.374 0:47:04 108 1:01:07 119
120 254 Randy Sims HON B 40+ 2 1:50:49.002 0:59:58 135 0:50:51 120
121 1623 Tandy Rigby KAW C 55+ 2 1:53:27.230 0:57:25 134 0:56:02 121
122 623 Hunter Crawford KTM C Open 2 1:56:05.287 1:05:05 138 0:51:00 122
123 1127 Robert Warren KTM D Open 2 2:03:30.834 1:05:51 139 0:57:39 123
124 916 Ryan Rutherford KTM C 250 2 2:05:04.670 1:01:23 136 1:03:41 124
125 393 Kathryn Hyde KTM Women 2 2:05:47.468 0:53:10 129 1:12:37 125
126 621 Carson Bradley KTM C 250 2 2:06:31.486 0:55:56 132 1:10:35 126
127 731 William White HON D Open 2 2:15:16.801 1:10:22 143 1:04:54 127
128 870 Steve Smith KAW C Open 2 2:19:26.677 1:10:02 142 1:09:24 128
129 323 Ty Higginbotham YAM A 30+ 1 0:38:53.913 0:38:53 44
130 861 Mike Monroe A 50+ 1 0:41:24.448 0:41:24 64
131 844 Eric Norris KTM B 30+ 1 0:41:54.710 0:41:54 72
132 105 Jon Mcannally KTM A 250 1 0:43:39.322 0:43:39 85
133 1805 Benny Helton B 40+ 1 0:44:08.812 0:44:08 90
134 1254 Ches Bryant D Open 1 0:44:23.721 0:44:23 93
135 991 Jesse Mann HON D Open 1 0:46:53.145 0:46:53 104
136 227 Cade Copeland SUZ JR 12-16 1 0:49:08.619 0:49:08 119
137 178 Jamie wyatt KTM C 55+ 1 0:51:16.660 0:51:16 124
138 441 Cole Huey KTM C Open 1 0:51:56.803 0:51:56 125
139 1153 John Lawson HON C 30+ 1 0:53:24.651 0:53:24 130
140 56 Perry Clark KTM B 50+ 1 0:56:05.844 0:56:05 133
141 663 Charles Parker KAW C 55+ 1 1:04:49.937 1:04:49 137
142 51 Roger Bates YAM C 50+ 1 1:07:47.156 1:07:47 140
143 1285 Kevin Swann D Open 1 1:09:21.072 1:09:21 141
144 13 Mike Pegg HON C 50+ 1 1:11:51.270 1:11:51 144
145 413 Larry Black YAM C 55+ 1 1:16:05.137 1:16:05 145
146 283 Margeaux Molnar KTM D Open 1 1:18:24.589 1:18:24 146
147 446 Christopher Dukes KTM D Open 1 1:19:01.836 1:19:01 147
148 789 Caleb Reing SUZ JR 12-16 1 1:32:28.382 1:32:28 148
149 524 Matthew Vinson YAM D Open 1 1:33:35.326 1:33:35 149
150 1410 Dale Jones C 50+ 1 1:34:41.814 1:34:41 150
151 241 Forrest Jones YAM JR 12-16 1 1:37:11.330 1:37:11 151
152 1303 Garrett Carter KTM C 30+ 1 1:37:12.847 1:37:12 152
153 1633 Trent Ray SUZ C Open 1 1:38:01.200 1:38:01 153
154 998 Keith Koon YAM C 30+ 1 1:44:00.403 1:44:00 154
155 314 Mike Magee KTM C 50+ 1 1:59:19.858 1:59:19 155
DNF 902 Andrew Wood KTM C Open 0
DNF 166 Mike Miller YAM B 50+ 0
DNF 149 Jeff Stanford KTM C 50+ 0
DNF 289 Scott Jenkins BRG B Open 0
DNF 58 Madeline Bouwens KTM C 250 0
DNF 169 Ethan Mcdaniel HUS B Open 0
DNF 801 Jeremy Williams KAW C 40+ 0
DNF 630 David Hamner KTM C Open 0
DNF 926 JJ Rich HON C 4 stroke 0
DNF 140 Joshua Jones SUZ B 30+ 0
DNF 28 Dalton Brazeel YAM JR 12-16 0
DNF 35 Brandon Carter KAW C 250 0
DNF 1723 Walker Mitchell KTM JR 12-16 0
DNF 273 Brian Walker SUZ C 30+ 0
DNF 412 Layne Magee SUZ C 250 0
DNF 78 David Brooks KTM D Open 0
DNF 333 Mark Thurman KTM B 50+ 0
DNF 40 Lew Dale SUZ D Open 0
DNF 1224 Braden Norris JR 12-16 0
DNF 816 Chris Jones YAM C 40+ 0
DNF 399 James Heuszel KAW C 40+ 0
DNF 879 David Halgunseth YAM D Open 0
DNF 213 Elroy Evans YAM C 40+ 0