Southeast Cross Country Association
Southeast Cross Country Association
2019 Perry Mountain Results
PMMC | NAT | BH | MER | CR | Noah | CBMX | 9HR | BF | MC | DC | MIN | MM | DS
Overall A.M.
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Class Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 1444 Ensign Payne SUZ JR 12-16 4 1:27:18.328 0:22:19 2 0:20:52 1 0:21:27 1 0:22:40 1
2 88 Parker Boone HUS C 250 4 1:29:50.899 0:23:12 5 0:22:38 6 0:21:47 2 0:22:13 2
3 997 Riley Kilpatrick YAM C 250 4 1:30:13.584 0:22:55 3 0:22:39 4 0:22:30 6 0:22:09 3
4 5351 Jess Mclain BTA JR 12-16 4 1:30:35.888 0:23:00 4 0:22:09 2 0:22:40 3 0:22:46 4
5 227 Cade Copeland KAW JR 12-16 4 1:30:38.021 0:23:18 8 0:22:30 5 0:22:04 5 0:22:46 5
6 156 Taylor Scott YAM JR 12-16 4 1:30:47.113 0:23:15 6 0:21:58 3 0:22:37 4 0:22:57 6
7 91 Eliot Morgan KTM C 4 stroke 4 1:33:09.671 0:23:49 16 0:23:22 11 0:23:10 9 0:22:48 7
8 517 Braylon Tubbs KTM C 250 4 1:33:48.360 0:23:49 17 0:23:49 15 0:22:31 7 0:23:39 8
9 53 Gavin Smith YAM JR 12-16 4 1:33:55.560 0:23:32 12 0:23:12 8 0:23:27 8 0:23:44 9
10 715 Thomas Medine KAW JR 12-16 4 1:34:49.631 0:23:37 13 0:23:47 12 0:23:47 11 0:23:38 10
11 1435 Austin Mcguire KTM C 30+ 4 1:34:55.805 0:23:44 14 0:23:49 13 0:23:37 10 0:23:45 11
12 335 Craig Crim KTM B 50+ 4 1:35:15.194 0:24:00 18 0:23:38 14 0:23:40 12 0:23:57 12
13 707 Clint King KTM B 50+ 4 1:35:42.019 0:24:32 24 0:23:51 16 0:24:13 16 0:23:06 13
14 27 Chuck Yeargan KTM B 50+ 4 1:35:56.178 0:23:46 15 0:23:18 10 0:24:25 13 0:24:27 14
15 30 Todd Lovett KTM B 50+ 4 1:36:25.924 0:24:19 20 0:24:22 17 0:24:08 17 0:23:36 15
16 328 Colin Moore KTM JR 12-16 4 1:36:28.850 0:23:17 7 0:23:26 7 0:25:07 14 0:24:38 16
17 1231 Trent Yarbrough HUS JR 12-16 4 1:36:30.707 0:23:25 11 0:26:05 25 0:24:11 21 0:22:49 17
18 219 David Ridgway YAM B 50+ 4 1:36:36.050 0:24:33 25 0:24:31 20 0:24:02 19 0:23:30 18
19 153 Mike Hickman BTA B 50+ 4 1:36:46.957 0:24:23 21 0:24:31 18 0:23:59 18 0:23:53 19
20 815 Hayden Dial KTM JR 12-16 4 1:37:01.317 0:23:22 9 0:23:28 9 0:25:36 15 0:24:35 20
21 170 Scott templin HUS C 40+ 4 1:37:11.082 0:24:39 28 0:24:26 21 0:24:17 20 0:23:49 21
22 620 Wesley Hauser KTM C 30+ 4 1:38:27.763 0:25:22 45 0:24:10 26 0:25:33 28 0:23:22 22
23 1298 Landon Guarnier N/A C 250 4 1:38:44.423 0:24:28 22 0:26:01 36 0:24:34 27 0:23:41 23
24 1124 Ralph Braswell YAM C 40+ 4 1:39:11.356 0:24:34 26 0:24:29 19 0:24:58 22 0:25:10 24
25 809 James Christian Jr YAM C Open 4 1:39:29.930 0:24:10 19 0:25:12 22 0:24:50 24 0:25:17 25
26 920 Stephen Colvin KTM C 250 4 1:39:41.100 0:24:46 31 0:25:58 39 0:24:41 32 0:24:16 26
27 399 James Heuszel KAW C 40+ 4 1:39:42.937 0:25:51 51 0:24:24 32 0:24:33 25 0:24:54 27
28 299 Brandon Smith KTM C 40+ 4 1:40:07.623 0:24:56 34 0:24:48 28 0:25:18 26 0:25:05 28
29 20 Jameson Jonesof KTM C 250 4 1:40:09.586 0:25:11 38 0:27:55 61 0:23:52 41 0:23:11 29
30 28 Dalton Brazeel YAM JR 12-16 4 1:40:23.899 0:24:55 33 0:25:25 34 0:25:19 34 0:24:44 30
31 1499 Troy Mitchell YAM B 50+ 4 1:40:38.678 0:25:52 52 0:25:06 40 0:25:11 38 0:24:29 31
32 714 Mason Mcgough KTM C Open 4 1:40:40.167 0:25:08 37 0:24:53 31 0:25:11 30 0:25:28 32
33 1177 Shawn Gatlin KTM C 40+ 4 1:40:43.251 0:25:57 54 0:24:45 38 0:24:23 29 0:25:38 33
34 1197 Miller Williamson KTM C 250 4 1:40:45.003 0:24:44 30 0:24:46 24 0:24:36 23 0:26:39 34
35 371 Johnny Crane KTM C 40+ 4 1:40:50.991 0:25:19 42 0:25:00 33 0:25:07 33 0:25:24 35
36 34 Skip Brazeel KTM C 30+ 4 1:41:05.672 0:25:33 48 0:25:05 37 0:25:01 35 0:25:26 36
37 1167 Jason Barringer KTM C 40+ 4 1:41:49.300 0:26:01 55 0:25:17 46 0:25:17 39 0:25:14 37
38 52 Tanner Jones KTM C 250 4 1:42:26.522 0:25:18 41 0:24:33 30 0:26:06 36 0:26:29 38
39 523 Jacob Wilroy HON C 250 4 1:42:28.843 0:29:55 99 0:24:53 75 0:23:55 53 0:23:45 39
40 117 Russell Lockhart YAM C 40+ 4 1:42:31.350 0:26:11 59 0:25:03 45 0:25:21 40 0:25:56 40
41 625 Wayne Raia KTM C 40+ 4 1:42:48.591 0:27:01 70 0:25:04 50 0:25:32 44 0:25:11 41
42 369 Kyle Brasher HON C 4 stroke 4 1:43:00.246 0:24:38 27 0:25:08 29 0:29:13 56 0:24:01 42
43 832 Jarrett Norris KAW C 250 4 1:43:02.537 0:26:02 56 0:26:09 51 0:25:35 47 0:25:16 43
44 1723 Walker Mitchell KTM JR 12-16 4 1:43:02.563 0:25:20 44 0:25:02 35 0:25:37 37 0:27:03 44
45 187 Matt Edwards KTM C 30+ 4 1:43:22.234 0:25:15 40 0:25:46 41 0:26:26 43 0:25:55 45
46 173 Larry Newman YAM C 4 stroke 4 1:43:38.888 0:24:52 32 0:26:18 43 0:26:34 46 0:25:54 46
47 690 Nick Waldrop KTM C 250 4 1:43:59.482 0:24:41 29 0:27:16 48 0:25:41 45 0:26:21 47
48 269 Trenton Walters YAM C 40+ 4 1:44:21.150 0:27:22 74 0:25:58 64 0:25:38 55 0:25:23 48
49 1675 Mason Vines YAM C 4 stroke 4 1:44:33.787 0:24:59 35 0:27:00 49 0:26:32 50 0:26:02 49
50 250 Donnie Helms KTM C 40+ 4 1:44:53.735 0:25:28 46 0:25:36 42 0:26:07 42 0:27:42 50
51 320 Austin Adams YAM C 30+ 4 1:45:04.719 0:27:57 84 0:25:33 67 0:26:16 62 0:25:18 51
52 19 Garrett Davis YAM C 30+ 4 1:45:05.184 0:25:19 43 0:26:19 47 0:26:35 49 0:26:52 52
53 216 Kristina Zmuda KTM C 250 4 1:45:19.762 0:27:05 72 0:25:32 53 0:26:08 54 0:26:34 53
54 953 Brian Hamner KTM C 40+ 4 1:45:20.287 0:26:03 57 0:26:21 52 0:26:15 52 0:26:41 54
55 396 Ethan Coffman KTM C 250 4 1:45:36.857 0:25:36 50 0:27:03 54 0:25:53 51 0:27:04 55
56 112 Chase Helms KAW JR 12-16 4 1:45:55.596 0:26:15 60 0:26:37 57 0:27:06 66 0:25:57 56
57 84 Brent Books KTM C 4 stroke 4 1:45:57.021 0:27:24 77 0:26:17 68 0:26:39 68 0:25:37 57
58 1145 Marty Pope KTM B 50+ 4 1:46:16.331 0:28:16 89 0:25:11 66 0:26:00 61 0:26:49 58
59 1633 Trent Ray SUZ C Open 4 1:46:31.023 0:25:35 49 0:27:27 59 0:26:51 63 0:26:38 59
60 1677 Drew Simms YAM C 4 stroke 4 1:47:41.488 0:27:36 80 0:26:51 70 0:25:30 64 0:27:44 60
61 46 Kirk Smith HON C 50+ 4 1:48:08.305 0:26:43 64 0:26:24 62 0:26:50 65 0:28:11 61
62 711 Al Lewis KTM C 4 stroke 4 1:48:21.380 0:26:43 65 0:26:09 56 0:26:13 57 0:29:16 62
63 1168 Steve Patterson KTM B 50+ 4 1:49:33.980 0:25:12 39 0:27:29 55 0:27:28 67 0:29:24 63
64 1645 Campbell Brudi KTM C 250 4 1:49:34.244 0:27:01 69 0:28:08 78 0:27:23 74 0:27:02 64
65 294 Graham Fuller BTA JR 12-16 4 1:49:55.815 0:25:05 36 0:24:30 27 0:25:41 31 0:34:39 65
66 510 Sterlin Cochran KTM C 4 stroke 4 1:51:05.182 0:26:41 63 0:26:32 63 0:28:31 71 0:29:21 66
67 35 Brandon Carter KAW C 250 4 1:53:05.939 0:26:56 68 0:25:59 58 0:25:09 48 0:35:01 67
68 996 Zachary Freeman YAM C 250 4 1:53:07.419 0:28:04 86 0:27:55 81 0:28:05 78 0:29:03 68
69 58 Madeline Bouwens KTM C 250 4 1:54:38.459 0:28:03 85 0:28:47 86 0:28:06 81 0:29:42 69
70 543 Michael Zierer YAM C 40+ 3 1:19:07.366 0:25:53 53 0:25:18 44 0:27:56 58
71 166 Mike Miller YAM B 50+ 3 1:19:11.410 0:24:31 23 0:24:54 23 0:29:46 59
72 635 Mike Arrighi YAM C 55+ 3 1:19:25.916 0:26:44 66 0:26:19 60 0:26:22 60
73 546 Matt Marshall KTM C 50+ 3 1:21:18.202 0:27:31 78 0:27:12 74 0:26:35 69
74 698 David Wilroy KTM B 50+ 3 1:21:40.551 0:25:30 47 0:29:36 76 0:26:34 70
75 174 Jerry Bell KTM C 55+ 3 1:22:03.444 0:27:04 71 0:27:17 69 0:27:42 72
76 579 Jeff Curtis KTM C 50+ 3 1:22:19.705 0:28:06 87 0:27:01 77 0:27:12 73
77 132 Mike West HUS C 50+ 3 1:23:14.811 0:26:38 61 0:28:03 73 0:28:33 75
78 1239 Chase Davis HUS D Open 3 1:23:40.729 0:30:40 107 0:25:31 82 0:27:29 76
79 1567 Jeff Phillips HON C 50+ 3 1:23:49.646 0:29:18 93 0:27:57 88 0:26:34 77
80 878 Jeffrey Tutor YAM C 4 stroke 3 1:24:13.660 0:27:23 76 0:29:00 84 0:27:50 79
81 1172 Drew Davis HUS C 30+ 3 1:24:39.493 0:27:22 75 0:27:59 79 0:29:18 80
82 72 Darien Pedota KTM C 40+ 3 1:25:07.014 0:27:47 82 0:29:18 87 0:28:02 82
83 149 Jeff Stanford KTM C 50+ 3 1:25:47.356 0:27:51 83 0:28:04 80 0:29:52 83
84 1815 Jody Fuller BTA C 40+ 3 1:27:08.688 0:27:37 81 0:29:09 85 0:30:22 84
85 267 Stephen Paulk HON C Open 3 1:27:36.085 0:27:06 73 0:29:06 83 0:31:24 85
86 512 Christian Belcher YAM C 250 3 1:27:53.117 0:31:19 111 0:28:27 94 0:28:07 86
87 144 Randy Fuller YAM C 55+ 3 1:27:59.082 0:29:29 96 0:28:28 90 0:30:02 87
88 211 Paul Quick KTM C 30+ 3 1:28:48.630 0:29:32 97 0:29:14 92 0:30:02 88
89 1021 Grant Hornbuckle KTM C 50+ 3 1:29:25.845 0:30:10 101 0:29:47 95 0:29:28 89
90 870 Steve Smith KAW C 40+ 3 1:29:39.762 0:29:22 94 0:28:45 91 0:31:32 90
91 703 Mark Rusak KTM B 50+ 3 1:29:40.263 0:38:19 128 0:25:25 108 0:25:56 91
92 1153 John Lawson HON C 30+ 3 1:29:56.606 0:30:29 105 0:29:55 98 0:29:32 92
93 663 Charles Parker KAW C 55+ 3 1:31:15.047 0:30:30 106 0:29:04 93 0:31:41 93
94 56 Perry Clark YAM B 50+ 3 1:31:28.660 0:31:09 108 0:30:23 102 0:29:56 94
95 998 Keith Koon YAM C 30+ 3 1:32:52.704 0:29:41 98 0:30:37 97 0:32:34 95
96 1170 Juan Duenas YAM C 40+ 3 1:32:57.643 0:28:10 88 0:29:20 89 0:35:27 96
97 264 G Robin Davis HUS B 50+ 3 1:33:32.999 0:26:50 67 0:27:42 71 0:39:00 97
98 125 Dylan Harmon KAW C 250 3 1:33:43.632 0:29:11 92 0:31:44 100 0:32:48 98
99 1113 Mike Pegg HON C 50+ 3 1:33:59.141 0:33:28 120 0:28:57 103 0:31:34 99
100 192 Darrell Haynes YAM C 50+ 3 1:35:43.116 0:33:00 119 0:30:51 109 0:31:52 100
101 789 Caleb Reing SUZ D Open 3 1:36:57.409 0:31:34 113 0:31:15 106 0:34:08 101
102 1166 Bry Corbin YAM Women 3 1:37:39.651 0:36:47 127 0:30:46 115 0:30:06 102
103 1303 Garrett Carter KTM C 30+ 3 1:38:05.336 0:31:23 112 0:33:38 111 0:33:04 103
104 731 William White HON D Open 3 1:39:46.138 0:32:07 115 0:35:17 114 0:32:22 104
105 283 Margeaux Molnar KTM Women 3 1:40:00.837 0:32:13 116 0:34:08 112 0:33:39 105
106 1158 Tre' Faulkner YAM C 40+ 3 1:40:24.971 0:29:28 95 0:39:08 117 0:31:48 106
107 621 Carson Bradley KTM C 250 3 1:40:25.945 0:29:05 91 0:35:50 110 0:35:30 107
108 710 Ricky Black KTM C 30+ 3 1:42:10.197 0:30:24 103 0:32:20 105 0:39:26 108
109 51 Roger Bates YAM C 50+ 3 1:42:38.220 0:32:20 117 0:34:39 113 0:35:39 109
110 241 Forrest Jones YAM JR 12-16 3 1:43:08.989 0:31:14 109 0:32:29 107 0:39:25 110
111 1288 Mark Gray KAW C 40+ 3 1:43:39.974 0:27:34 79 0:33:08 99 0:42:57 111
112 261 Brian Kinder HON D Open 3 1:48:41.751 0:38:29 129 0:36:37 121 0:33:35 112
113 213 Elroy Evans YAM C 40+ 3 1:53:21.746 0:39:13 132 0:39:08 124 0:35:00 113
114 181 Mark Rasmussen KAW C 30+ 2 0:53:22.312 0:26:39 62 0:26:43 65
115 137 Hondu Green KTM C 40+ 2 0:54:35.655 0:26:06 58 0:28:29 72
116 171 Jeremy Rochester KTM C 30+ 2 1:00:03.332 0:31:14 110 0:28:49 96
117 1187 Richard Fesler KTM C 55+ 2 1:01:27.564 0:30:01 100 0:31:26 101
118 521 Matt Horwitz KTM C Open 2 1:02:29.063 0:30:15 102 0:32:14 104
119 1357 Grayson Ray N/A C 250 2 1:08:09.096 0:45:18 140 0:22:51 116
120 713 David Labbe HON C 30+ 2 1:09:39.765 0:32:58 118 0:36:41 118
121 62 Terry Wright YAM C 55+ 2 1:10:44.396 0:31:46 114 0:38:58 119
122 339 Tanner Lay YAM D Open 2 1:14:44.725 0:34:36 124 0:40:08 120
123 926 JJ Rich HON C 4 stroke 2 1:15:10.593 0:36:17 126 0:38:53 122
124 338 Colton Harris HUS D Open 2 1:18:06.017 0:36:05 125 0:42:01 123
125 1095 Christopher Dukes D Open 2 1:19:52.209 0:47:54 143 0:31:58 125
126 1160 Kevin Weber KTM C 40+ 2 1:20:42.046 0:38:43 131 0:41:59 126
127 1180 Matthew Vinson YAM D Open 2 1:20:44.660 0:38:33 130 0:42:11 127
128 130 Zack Smith KAW JR 12-16 2 1:21:50.032 0:40:42 135 0:41:08 128
129 1136 Kendall Edwards KAW JR 12-16 2 1:23:33.012 0:41:14 136 0:42:19 129
130 634 Andrew Whisenhunt KTM C 30+ 2 1:24:31.288 0:33:52 123 0:50:39 130
131 1606 Stacy Higginbotham YAM Women 2 1:26:02.188 0:46:57 141 0:39:05 131
132 1161 Colton Weber KAW JR 12-16 2 1:26:13.254 0:44:33 139 0:41:40 132
133 503 Chad Hughes HON C 4 stroke 2 1:26:17.743 0:57:44 148 0:28:33 133
134 1129 Megan Rogers HON Women 2 1:27:34.341 0:42:04 137 0:45:30 134
135 538 Matthew Champagne HON D Open 2 1:37:57.128 0:52:16 146 0:45:41 135
136 24 Glen Neese BTA C 55+ 2 1:42:02.875 0:47:16 142 0:54:46 136
137 1001 Darren Gottwald HON C 50+ 2 1:48:09.476 0:44:06 138 1:04:03 137
138 1155 Dustin Andrews YAM JR 12-16 1 0:21:54.755 0:21:54 1
139 281 Maxton Hickman BTA JR 12-16 1 0:23:23.567 0:23:23 10
140 360 Harrison Wright SHC C 250 1 0:28:49.898 0:28:49 90
141 801 Jeremy Williams KAW C 40+ 1 0:30:24.966 0:30:24 104
142 1289 Ethan Jenkins KTM D Open 1 0:33:32.402 0:33:32 121
143 600 Peyton Hornbuckle YAM C 250 1 0:33:47.089 0:33:47 122
144 1322 Stevie Brasher KTM C 55+ 1 0:39:48.173 0:39:48 133
145 67 Mark Bratton KTM C 50+ 1 0:40:04.262 0:40:04 134
146 61 Randall Ard HUS C 55+ 1 0:48:54.270 0:48:54 144
147 188 Paula Cofer YAM Women 1 0:51:04.255 0:51:04 145
148 1199 Keating Mefford KTM D Open 1 0:53:11.583 0:53:11 147
149 438 Davis Mefford KTM C Open 1 1:02:17.247 1:02:17 149
150 840 Jared Wright KAW C 30+ 1 1:12:38.597 1:12:38 150
DNF 420 Mike Rogers YAM C 4 stroke 0
DNF 142 Jeff Minton KAW C 40+ 0
DNF 50 David Lamberth GG B 50+ 0