Southeast Cross Country Association
Southeast Cross Country Association
2019 Monster Mt Results
PMMC | NAT | BH | MER | CR | Noah | CBMX | 9HR | BF | MC | DC | MIN | MM | DS
Overall P.M. AA/A/B
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Class Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 1211 Russell Bobbitt KTM AA 8 1:41:36.215 0:13:17 1 0:12:21 1 0:12:54 1 0:12:49 1 0:12:56 1 0:12:30 1 0:12:38 1 0:12:11 1
2 1 Steve Nicholas III HUS AA 8 1:46:07.835 0:13:37 2 0:13:22 3 0:13:30 3 0:13:30 3 0:13:14 3 0:13:18 3 0:12:51 3 0:12:45 2
3 15 Seth Waldrep KTM A 250 8 1:50:41.449 0:15:00 10 0:13:35 4 0:13:31 4 0:13:44 4 0:13:31 4 0:13:41 4 0:14:20 4 0:13:19 3
4 557 Payton Attaway KTM AA 8 1:50:54.154 0:15:10 12 0:14:01 10 0:13:47 6 0:13:38 6 0:13:27 5 0:13:53 5 0:13:30 5 0:13:28 4
5 613 Jeff Cowan KTM A 30+ 8 1:51:25.111 0:14:42 4 0:13:57 5 0:13:53 5 0:13:49 5 0:14:03 6 0:13:41 6 0:13:35 6 0:13:45 5
6 679 Austin Franklin KTM A Open 8 1:52:01.951 0:14:56 7 0:14:11 7 0:14:00 8 0:14:01 8 0:13:51 7 0:13:25 7 0:13:44 7 0:13:53 6
7 194 Colby Yarbrough GG AA 8 1:52:10.036 0:13:39 3 0:13:17 2 0:13:03 2 0:13:13 2 0:13:15 2 0:13:42 2 0:13:12 2 0:18:49 7
8 274 Cade Holder YAM A 250 8 2:01:15.605 0:15:02 11 0:14:05 8 0:13:59 7 0:13:58 7 0:14:03 8 0:14:03 8 0:13:23 8 0:22:42 8
9 259 Bennett Douglas KTM A 250 7 1:41:12.077 0:14:48 6 0:14:21 9 0:14:06 9 0:14:22 9 0:14:37 9 0:14:26 9 0:14:32 9
10 31 Scottie Fuller KTM A 30+ 7 1:42:09.700 0:15:32 18 0:14:37 15 0:15:18 18 0:14:23 15 0:14:08 13 0:14:12 11 0:13:59 10
11 490 Lee Julian YAM A 30+ 7 1:42:14.173 0:15:18 15 0:14:38 13 0:14:27 13 0:14:15 11 0:14:25 11 0:14:58 10 0:14:13 11
12 201 Nathan Denson SUZ A Open 7 1:42:51.142 0:16:08 26 0:14:41 18 0:14:27 17 0:14:32 14 0:14:28 15 0:14:18 13 0:14:17 12
13 22 Adam Barr KTM A 30+ 7 1:43:00.711 0:15:15 13 0:14:27 12 0:14:40 12 0:14:27 12 0:14:45 12 0:14:54 12 0:14:32 13
14 721 Brandon Mcelroy KTM AA 7 1:44:11.027 0:15:29 17 0:14:36 14 0:15:06 16 0:14:58 16 0:14:47 17 0:14:43 14 0:14:32 14
15 531 Andy Long KAW A 30+ 7 1:45:04.959 0:15:49 21 0:15:05 20 0:14:56 20 0:14:39 19 0:14:39 18 0:14:51 15 0:15:05 15
16 45 Neal Ousley YAM A Open 7 1:45:07.287 0:15:16 14 0:14:55 16 0:14:39 15 0:14:42 13 0:14:43 14 0:16:02 16 0:14:50 16
17 824 Blake Brasher KTM A 250 7 1:45:17.617 0:15:28 16 0:15:08 17 0:14:54 19 0:14:40 17 0:14:42 16 0:15:31 17 0:14:54 17
18 93 Jesse Phillips KTM A Open 7 1:47:08.553 0:16:13 27 0:15:04 22 0:14:45 21 0:14:54 20 0:15:29 20 0:15:20 18 0:15:23 18
19 196 Nic Adams YAM A 30+ 7 1:47:13.395 0:15:54 23 0:14:56 19 0:15:15 22 0:15:04 21 0:15:23 21 0:15:33 19 0:15:08 19
20 387 Brandon Thompson YAM B 250 7 1:47:46.327 0:16:35 31 0:15:09 26 0:15:10 25 0:15:33 25 0:15:16 24 0:14:51 23 0:15:12 20
21 7100 John Morton HUS A 40+ 7 1:48:01.141 0:15:38 19 0:15:21 21 0:15:17 23 0:14:54 22 0:15:26 22 0:15:44 20 0:15:41 21
22 770 Ian Walker HON A 30+ 7 1:48:08.344 0:16:28 28 0:15:24 28 0:15:26 28 0:15:01 24 0:15:17 23 0:15:44 26 0:14:48 22
23 1346 Michael Scott Jr B 250 7 1:48:15.542 0:16:36 32 0:15:12 27 0:15:08 26 0:15:34 26 0:15:15 25 0:14:47 22 0:15:43 23
24 185 Justin Terry YAM B 30+ 7 1:48:22.890 0:16:06 24 0:15:11 23 0:13:15 14 0:15:53 18 0:15:43 19 0:16:23 21 0:15:51 24
25 218 Tyler Kyle YAM A 40+ 7 1:48:31.544 0:17:13 44 0:15:20 38 0:14:50 29 0:15:29 28 0:15:03 26 0:14:55 24 0:15:41 25
26 323 Ty Higginbotham HON A 30+ 7 1:48:45.259 0:16:52 38 0:15:39 36 0:15:18 34 0:14:57 27 0:15:20 28 0:15:12 25 0:15:27 26
27 133 Dustin Pope KTM B Open 7 1:50:00.558 0:16:32 29 0:15:44 32 0:15:41 36 0:15:30 31 0:15:42 31 0:15:31 29 0:15:20 27
28 169 Ethan Mcdaniel HUS B Open 7 1:50:32.319 0:16:33 30 0:15:38 31 0:15:20 31 0:15:22 29 0:15:51 30 0:15:34 27 0:16:14 28
29 220 Phillip Arnold HUS B 30+ 7 1:51:02.390 0:16:38 34 0:15:24 29 0:15:21 30 0:15:35 30 0:15:38 29 0:15:52 28 0:16:34 29
30 722 Johnny Taylor KTM A 50+ 7 1:52:25.120 0:17:03 40 0:16:01 41 0:15:59 42 0:15:45 39 0:15:54 35 0:16:31 34 0:15:12 30
31 90 Frank Conn YAM A 50+ 7 1:52:36.339 0:17:12 43 0:15:53 42 0:15:45 41 0:15:53 38 0:15:28 33 0:16:37 31 0:15:48 31
32 77 Keff James BTA A 30+ 7 1:52:51.825 0:15:47 20 0:15:39 25 0:15:50 27 0:16:16 32 0:16:14 32 0:16:30 30 0:16:35 32
33 237 Ed Singley GG A 30+ 7 1:53:42.525 0:17:06 42 0:15:56 40 0:15:44 39 0:15:40 37 0:16:21 37 0:16:23 33 0:16:32 33
34 1549 Rod Marshall HON A 50+ 7 1:53:43.963 0:16:40 35 0:15:45 33 0:15:33 37 0:15:55 33 0:16:42 34 0:16:47 35 0:16:21 34
35 450 David Summers YAM A 50+ 7 1:54:05.819 0:16:42 36 0:15:44 34 0:15:43 38 0:15:57 35 0:16:42 38 0:16:18 32 0:16:59 35
36 38 Tony Rooney KTM A 50+ 7 1:55:44.358 0:17:22 48 0:15:53 43 0:15:49 43 0:16:26 40 0:16:25 40 0:16:48 36 0:17:01 36
37 443 Wyatt Huey KTM B Open 6 1:39:02.898 0:16:37 33 0:15:33 30 0:15:38 33 0:16:10 34 0:16:49 36 0:18:15 37
38 179 Everett Young KTM B 250 6 1:39:51.517 0:16:44 37 0:15:45 35 0:16:19 40 0:16:43 41 0:16:11 39 0:18:09 38
39 324 Trenton Hilyer KTM B 250 6 1:40:24.919 0:17:13 45 0:16:50 46 0:16:08 44 0:17:28 43 0:16:08 41 0:16:37 39
40 1345 Keegan Solon B 250 6 1:42:27.248 0:18:21 56 0:16:26 48 0:16:07 46 0:16:52 44 0:16:41 42 0:18:00 40
41 1279 Ryan Kowall B Open 6 1:43:57.580 0:17:15 46 0:17:46 51 0:16:42 47 0:17:39 46 0:17:13 45 0:17:22 41
42 411 Jason Copeland YAM A 40+ 6 1:44:40.135 0:17:51 52 0:17:09 50 0:16:56 48 0:16:59 45 0:18:13 46 0:17:32 42
43 312 Geoff Holder YAM B 40+ 6 1:45:02.567 0:17:49 51 0:17:20 52 0:17:27 51 0:17:19 47 0:17:41 47 0:17:26 43
44 768 Travis Harmon YAM B 40+ 6 1:45:42.668 0:18:25 57 0:17:06 53 0:16:58 50 0:18:21 49 0:16:53 48 0:17:59 44
45 888 Kurt Ingram YAM B 30+ 6 1:46:14.906 0:18:26 58 0:17:45 56 0:16:58 52 0:17:39 48 0:17:40 49 0:17:46 45
46 454 Brad Bradley KTM A 40+ 6 1:46:59.811 0:18:35 59 0:17:42 57 0:17:39 55 0:17:52 51 0:17:48 51 0:17:23 46
47 321 Jim Parsons HUS A 50+ 6 1:47:27.202 0:17:46 50 0:16:50 47 0:17:25 49 0:19:49 52 0:17:43 50 0:17:54 47
48 82 Tom Longshore YAM B 30+ 6 1:47:37.920 0:18:16 55 0:17:41 54 0:17:36 53 0:17:55 50 0:18:21 52 0:17:48 48
49 219 David Ridgway YAM B 40+ 6 1:49:49.539 0:19:21 61 0:18:51 60 0:18:04 56 0:17:45 54 0:17:56 53 0:17:52 49
50 729 Zane Williams HUS AA 5 1:12:42.373 0:14:45 5 0:14:13 6 0:14:42 10 0:14:51 10 0:14:11 10
51 717 Jeremi Knapp YAM B 30+ 5 1:18:01.933 0:15:53 22 0:15:24 24 0:15:20 24 0:15:31 23 0:15:53 27
52 17 Jason Marske SUZ A 30+ 5 1:24:38.550 0:16:07 25 0:16:47 39 0:15:01 35 0:16:23 36 0:20:20 43
53 702 Matthew Waldrep KTM A 250 5 1:25:42.266 0:18:08 54 0:19:24 58 0:20:37 59 0:13:43 53 0:13:50 44
54 327 Mike Land KTM B 40+ 5 1:39:06.762 0:19:07 60 0:24:33 61 0:18:44 60 0:18:30 56 0:18:12 54
55 1776 Greyson Gilliland YAM B 250 5 1:40:22.579 0:20:28 62 0:17:35 59 0:18:29 57 0:18:20 55 0:25:30 55
56 1340 Cody Phillips KTM A 30+ 4 1:07:25.154 0:17:00 39 0:16:52 44 0:16:29 45 0:17:04 42
57 162 Cullen Fowler HUS A 30+ 3 0:44:10.468 0:15:00 9 0:14:32 11 0:14:38 11
58 349 Ethan Greve HUS A 250 3 0:47:40.602 0:17:18 47 0:15:13 37 0:15:09 32
59 1182 Chris Wood KTM B 30+ 3 0:53:48.525 0:17:05 41 0:16:54 45 0:19:49 54
60 205 Kade Pairrett KTM B 250 3 0:58:05.259 0:18:07 53 0:16:41 49 0:23:17 58
61 432 Blaine Williams KTM A 50+ 2 0:35:58.306 0:17:25 49 0:18:33 55
62 119 Micah Williams YAM A 250 1 0:14:58.240 0:14:58 8
63 415 Gary Barr HUS A 50+ 1 0:21:23.351 0:21:23 63
DNF 254 Randy Sims HON B 40+ 0
DNF 401 Chad Maddox SHC B 40+ 0
DNF 1802 Dominic Goff KTM A 250 0
DNF 112 Chase Helms HUS B 250 0
Work 43 Ian Bouwens KTM B 250 0
Work 124 Carter Bouwens KTM AA 0
Work 145 Matt Brasher YAM A 250 0
Work 21 Steve Nicholas Jr HUS AA 0