Southeast Cross Country Association
Southeast Cross Country Association
2018 Monster Mountain Results
CR | WF | PMMC | BH | WP | HH | MM | CBMX | 9HR | BF | YF | MIN | MC
Overall P.M.
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Class Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 814 Steve Nicholas III HUS AA 7 1:22:49.064 0:11:20 1 0:11:39 1 0:11:43 1 0:11:50 1 0:12:07 1 0:12:16 1 0:11:54 1
2 317 Max Currie YAM AA 7 1:25:11.219 0:11:41 2 0:11:31 2 0:11:39 2 0:11:53 2 0:12:40 2 0:13:12 2 0:12:35 2
3 37 Tim Nienow KTM AA 7 1:27:00.480 0:12:06 4 0:12:15 3 0:12:20 3 0:12:24 3 0:12:39 3 0:12:28 3 0:12:48 3
4 557 Payton Attaway KTM AA 7 1:28:35.552 0:12:30 5 0:12:45 6 0:12:47 6 0:12:32 5 0:12:32 4 0:12:43 4 0:12:46 4
5 702 Matthew Waldrep KTM A 250 7 1:28:59.880 0:12:31 6 0:12:23 5 0:12:50 5 0:12:44 4 0:12:56 5 0:12:56 5 0:12:39 5
6 15 Seth Waldrep KTM A 250 7 1:29:28.833 0:12:45 12 0:12:52 9 0:12:41 7 0:12:38 6 0:12:45 6 0:12:57 6 0:12:50 6
7 6 Damon Hallmark SUZ A 30+ 7 1:30:45.203 0:13:00 21 0:12:55 15 0:12:53 11 0:13:23 12 0:13:00 9 0:12:53 8 0:12:41 7
8 490 Lee Julian YAM A 30+ 7 1:31:03.378 0:12:46 13 0:13:06 13 0:13:06 13 0:13:04 10 0:12:56 7 0:13:04 7 0:13:01 8
9 729 Zane Williams KTM A 250 7 1:31:53.399 0:12:56 19 0:12:53 12 0:12:46 8 0:13:03 7 0:13:40 10 0:13:23 10 0:13:12 9
10 721 Brandon Mcelroy SUZ A Open 7 1:32:09.080 0:12:39 11 0:12:51 7 0:13:07 9 0:13:14 8 0:13:09 8 0:13:41 9 0:13:28 10
11 109 Austin Toon KTM A Open 7 1:32:52.466 0:12:37 7 0:14:00 24 0:13:00 17 0:13:06 15 0:13:03 13 0:13:42 13 0:13:24 11
12 1531 Andy Long KAW A 30+ 7 1:33:00.022 0:12:58 20 0:13:08 17 0:13:28 16 0:13:23 16 0:13:06 16 0:13:13 11 0:13:44 12
13 145 Matt Brasher YAM A 250 7 1:33:19.226 0:12:39 10 0:12:56 8 0:13:15 12 0:13:21 11 0:13:32 12 0:13:39 12 0:13:57 13
14 824 Blake Brasher KTM A 250 7 1:33:20.117 0:12:38 8 0:13:03 10 0:13:21 14 0:13:32 14 0:13:21 15 0:13:59 15 0:13:26 14
15 1802 Dominic Goff KTM B 250 7 1:33:22.088 0:13:01 22 0:13:27 21 0:13:15 18 0:13:14 17 0:13:21 17 0:13:28 14 0:13:36 15
16 14 David Melton YAM A 30+ 7 1:33:58.699 0:12:38 9 0:13:08 11 0:13:00 10 0:13:10 9 0:13:45 11 0:14:32 16 0:13:45 16
17 710 John Morton HUS A 30+ 7 1:34:13.710 0:12:53 17 0:13:29 19 0:13:22 19 0:13:31 18 0:13:27 18 0:13:46 18 0:13:45 17
18 628 Tim King KTM A 50+ 7 1:34:51.450 0:12:50 15 0:13:04 14 0:13:17 15 0:13:14 13 0:13:27 14 0:14:23 17 0:14:36 18
19 751 Nate Emmett KTM B 250 6 1:20:39.968 0:13:12 29 0:13:22 22 0:13:33 23 0:13:30 20 0:13:28 20 0:13:34 19
20 387 Brandon Thompson N/A B Open 6 1:20:40.045 0:13:15 31 0:13:22 25 0:13:15 20 0:13:31 19 0:13:39 19 0:13:38 20
21 1126 Adrian Gervais YAM A 40+ 6 1:23:07.042 0:13:38 38 0:13:39 32 0:13:43 30 0:13:44 24 0:14:35 23 0:13:48 21
22 95 Levi Cagle SUZ A Open 6 1:23:12.390 0:17:04 56 0:13:18 54 0:13:05 42 0:13:16 32 0:13:11 28 0:13:18 22
23 802 Jamie Easley KTM A 30+ 6 1:23:28.554 0:13:04 24 0:13:19 20 0:13:29 21 0:13:56 21 0:15:53 27 0:13:47 23
24 535 Brandon Mclain KTM A 40+ 6 1:23:31.609 0:13:09 27 0:13:45 29 0:14:02 29 0:14:11 26 0:14:10 22 0:14:14 24
25 1157 Chris Walker KTM A 50+ 6 1:23:39.468 0:13:27 36 0:14:13 34 0:14:03 32 0:13:59 27 0:13:53 25 0:14:04 25
26 1387 Anthony Bennett YAM B 30+ 6 1:23:55.667 0:13:09 26 0:13:32 27 0:14:10 28 0:14:12 25 0:14:33 26 0:14:19 26
27 232 Ed Singley GG B 30+ 6 1:24:34.322 0:13:42 41 0:14:05 36 0:14:03 33 0:14:01 28 0:14:05 29 0:14:38 27
28 323 Ty Higginbotham YAM A 30+ 6 1:24:45.228 0:14:13 48 0:13:42 39 0:13:55 34 0:15:06 33 0:13:58 32 0:13:51 28
29 1515 Wesley Bolton KTM B Open 6 1:24:58.959 0:13:07 25 0:13:34 26 0:13:21 22 0:13:51 22 0:15:39 24 0:15:26 29
30 134 Dustin Pope KTM B Open 6 1:25:28.450 0:13:23 34 0:14:49 42 0:13:54 35 0:14:03 30 0:14:12 30 0:15:07 30
31 318 Seth Clayton HUS A 40+ 6 1:25:29.136 0:13:25 35 0:13:50 31 0:14:14 31 0:14:53 31 0:14:27 31 0:14:40 31
32 220 Phillip Arnold KTM B 250 6 1:26:20.763 0:13:59 43 0:14:02 40 0:14:46 39 0:14:12 34 0:14:32 34 0:14:49 32
33 411 Jason Copeland YAM A 40+ 6 1:26:52.284 0:13:36 37 0:14:16 37 0:14:33 37 0:14:42 35 0:14:43 35 0:15:02 33
34 781 Jared Hicks KAW A Open 6 1:27:16.948 0:12:48 14 0:13:18 16 0:14:03 24 0:15:51 29 0:15:30 33 0:15:46 34
35 509 Bo Coleman KTM A 50+ 6 1:27:55.763 0:14:00 44 0:14:30 43 0:14:45 41 0:14:46 37 0:14:48 36 0:15:06 35
36 312 Geoff Holder YAM B 40+ 6 1:29:04.128 0:14:18 49 0:14:31 45 0:14:47 43 0:14:59 39 0:14:53 37 0:15:36 36
37 321 Jim Parsons HUS A 50+ 6 1:30:45.836 0:14:12 47 0:14:45 48 0:15:10 46 0:15:04 40 0:15:40 38 0:15:54 37
38 810 Pete Allen KTM B 40+ 6 1:31:27.833 0:14:37 53 0:15:13 50 0:15:16 48 0:15:19 42 0:14:59 39 0:16:03 38
39 888 Kurt Ingram YAM B 30+ 6 1:31:48.409 0:14:32 52 0:15:28 51 0:15:21 49 0:15:14 43 0:15:34 40 0:15:39 39
40 82 Tom Longshore YAM B 30+ 6 1:32:56.164 0:14:54 54 0:15:19 53 0:15:15 50 0:15:22 44 0:15:54 42 0:16:12 40
41 116 Tony McDaniel HUS B 40+ 6 1:38:44.446 0:14:11 46 0:14:36 44 0:15:31 47 0:15:36 41 0:16:33 41 0:22:17 41
42 105 Jon Mcannally KTM B 250 5 1:08:26.988 0:13:17 32 0:13:19 23 0:13:35 25 0:13:44 23 0:14:31 21
43 90 Frank Conn YAM A 50+ 5 1:23:08.686 0:17:21 57 0:15:48 56 0:16:36 52 0:17:01 48 0:16:22 43
44 38 Tony Rooney KTM A 50+ 5 1:34:43.125 0:15:06 55 0:15:06 52 0:15:36 51 0:16:24 45 0:32:31 44
45 844 Eric Norris KTM B 30+ 4 0:57:59.271 0:13:40 39 0:14:13 38 0:14:34 38 0:15:32 36
46 205 Kade Pairrett KTM B 250 4 0:58:25.208 0:14:01 45 0:14:00 41 0:14:16 36 0:16:08 38
47 23 Adam Rooney KAW A Open 4 1:03:08.163 0:12:56 18 0:13:25 18 0:14:17 27 0:22:30 46
48 1213 Trevor Dunn KAW A 250 4 1:06:35.713 0:14:28 50 0:15:01 49 0:22:37 53 0:14:29 47
49 625 Wayne Raia KTM B 40+ 4 1:18:07.877 0:30:06 58 0:15:42 57 0:16:21 54 0:15:58 49
50 259 Bennett Douglas YAM A 250 3 0:37:13.470 0:12:03 3 0:12:28 4 0:12:42 4
51 31 Scottie Fuller KTM A 30+ 3 0:40:24.886 0:13:13 30 0:13:29 28 0:13:42 26
52 332 Colton Henderson KTM A Open 3 0:43:00.490 0:13:03 23 0:14:38 35 0:15:19 40
53 417 Wyles Griffith YAM A 40+ 3 0:43:42.149 0:13:41 40 0:15:14 47 0:14:47 44
54 196 Nic Adams YAM A 30+ 3 0:43:42.571 0:13:19 33 0:13:59 33 0:16:24 45
55 352 Tommy Pierce HON B 40+ 3 1:04:25.848 0:14:31 51 0:16:12 55 0:33:42 55
56 480 David Amberson KTM B 30+ 3 1:04:50.839 0:13:57 42 0:14:54 46 0:35:59 56
57 623 Luke Moore YAM B 250 2 0:27:02.272 0:13:11 28 0:13:51 30
58 202 Trey White YAM B 250 1 0:12:50.719 0:12:50 16
DNF 218 Tyler Kyle YAM A 40+ 0