Southeast Cross Country Association
Southeast Cross Country Association
2018 Cornerstone Ranch Results
CR | WF | PMMC | BH | WP | HH | MM | CBMX | 9HR | BF | YF | MIN | MC
Overall P.M.
Place Racer# Racer Name Brand Class Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 301 Jake Froman HON AA 3 1:31:39.231 0:28:11 1 0:30:29 1 0:32:59 1
2 26 Trent Whisenant GG AA 3 1:38:06.957 0:30:42 2 0:32:28 2 0:34:56 2
3 304 Andrew Clark KTM A 250 3 1:40:17.783 0:31:29 4 0:33:56 3 0:34:52 3
4 15 Seth Waldrep KTM A 250 3 1:40:39.040 0:31:57 5 0:34:29 4 0:34:13 4
5 5 Brandon Quick KTM A 250 3 1:45:53.336 0:31:21 3 0:35:09 5 0:39:23 5
6 109 Austin Toon KTM A Open 3 1:46:08.082 0:32:02 6 0:36:10 6 0:37:56 6
7 37 Tim Nienow KTM AA 3 1:46:33.517 0:33:43 11 0:36:09 7 0:36:41 7
8 557 Payton Attaway KTM AA 3 1:49:33.908 0:34:36 13 0:36:58 11 0:37:59 8
9 21 Steve Nicholas Jr KTM AA 3 1:50:22.224 0:33:14 8 0:36:55 9 0:40:13 9
10 378 Josh Scott KTM A Open 3 1:51:01.881 0:34:56 14 0:36:40 12 0:39:25 10
11 824 Blake Brasher KTM A 250 3 1:52:23.084 0:35:26 15 0:37:48 13 0:39:09 11
12 124 Carter Bouwens KTM A Open 3 1:53:26.026 0:32:47 7 0:38:28 10 0:42:11 12
13 238 Cole Reese KTM A 30+ 3 1:53:35.533 0:35:58 16 0:38:37 15 0:39:00 13
14 194 Colby Yarbrough YAM A 250 3 1:56:08.212 0:33:18 9 0:36:38 8 0:46:12 14
15 201 Nathan Denson KTM A Open 3 1:57:01.826 0:37:04 23 0:39:01 18 0:40:56 15
16 1515 Wesley Bolton KTM B Open 3 1:59:50.979 0:36:51 22 0:41:09 21 0:41:50 16
17 77 Keff James BTA B Open 3 1:59:51.706 0:35:58 17 0:40:44 19 0:43:09 17
18 619 Trent Williams KTM AA 3 2:00:54.333 0:36:51 21 0:38:56 17 0:45:07 18
19 12 Mark Lewis KTM A 40+ 3 2:00:58.536 0:37:18 24 0:40:22 20 0:43:18 19
20 3 Cody Cook HUS AA 3 2:01:25.939 0:39:43 30 0:41:26 24 0:40:16 20
21 1802 Dominic Goff KTM B 250 3 2:04:18.225 0:38:21 27 0:42:09 23 0:43:48 21
22 145 Matt Brasher YAM A 250 3 2:06:00.126 0:36:06 18 0:39:22 16 0:50:32 22
23 7691 Brown Holden YAM B 250 3 2:07:43.222 0:41:28 36 0:42:15 26 0:44:00 23
24 196 Nic Adams YAM A 30+ 3 2:10:41.970 0:36:47 20 0:42:38 22 0:51:16 24
25 22 Adam Barr KTM A 30+ 3 2:10:44.355 0:33:22 10 0:41:10 14 0:56:12 25
26 535 Brandon Mclain KTM A 40+ 3 2:12:33.349 0:42:00 40 0:44:14 31 0:46:19 26
27 770 Ian Walker HON A 30+ 3 2:13:19.696 0:43:18 45 0:44:32 35 0:45:29 27
28 751 Nate Emmett KTM B 250 3 2:13:46.285 0:37:39 25 0:45:55 25 0:50:12 28
29 129 Tom Killian KTM A 40+ 3 2:14:01.435 0:39:59 31 0:46:09 30 0:47:53 29
30 570 Dustin Rogers A 30+ 3 2:15:16.312 0:41:52 38 0:45:26 33 0:47:58 30
31 307 Austin Franklin A Open 3 2:16:19.698 0:44:23 52 0:39:27 27 0:52:29 31
32 487 Jeff Austin SHC A 40+ 3 2:16:20.570 0:40:16 32 0:44:59 28 0:51:05 32
33 454 Brad Bradley KTM A 40+ 3 2:20:23.507 0:40:24 33 0:45:17 29 0:54:42 33
34 632 Steve Irwin KTM A 50+ 2 1:27:09.941 0:41:16 35 0:45:53 32
35 224 Curt Davidson HON B Open 2 1:27:40.379 0:41:38 37 0:46:02 34
36 110 Jonathan Seales HUS A Open 2 1:27:59.801 0:44:28 53 0:43:31 36
37 232 Ed Singley GG B 30+ 2 1:28:11.315 0:42:54 43 0:45:17 37
38 310 Justin Butler KTM B 30+ 2 1:28:43.360 0:42:16 41 0:46:27 38
39 490 Lee Julian YAM A 30+ 2 1:29:13.476 0:43:21 46 0:45:52 39
40 321 Jim Parsons HUS A 50+ 2 1:30:59.698 0:40:57 34 0:50:02 40
41 93 Jesse Phillips HON B Open 2 1:31:16.352 0:43:33 48 0:47:43 41
42 500 Kevin Mclaughlin KTM B 40+ 2 1:31:53.516 0:45:39 60 0:46:14 42
43 280 Joe Keller YAM A 30+ 2 1:32:07.492 0:39:33 28 0:52:34 43
44 411 Jason Copeland YAM B 40+ 2 1:32:57.832 0:44:52 57 0:48:05 44
45 220 Phillip Arnold KTM B 250 2 1:33:09.511 0:45:24 59 0:47:45 45
46 323 Ty Higginbotham YAM A 30+ 2 1:35:55.698 0:46:32 63 0:49:23 46
47 350 David Diplacido KTM B 30+ 2 1:37:41.544 0:44:34 54 0:53:07 47
48 105 Jon Mcannally KTM B 250 2 1:40:12.045 0:50:46 74 0:49:26 48
49 85 David Neil KTM A 50+ 2 1:40:15.562 0:51:17 76 0:48:58 49
50 367 Bryan Sullivant B 40+ 2 1:40:36.689 0:47:44 64 0:52:52 50
51 14 David Melton YAM A 30+ 2 1:40:52.376 0:41:57 39 0:58:55 51
52 349 Ethan Greve HUS A Open 2 1:42:03.693 0:43:24 47 0:58:39 52
53 517 Mikey Johnson KTM B Open 2 1:45:49.543 0:50:41 73 0:55:08 53
54 324 Trenton Hilyer KTM B Open 2 1:45:51.375 0:43:49 49 1:02:02 54
55 116 Tony McDaniel HUS B 40+ 2 1:46:16.869 0:49:16 69 0:57:00 55
56 397 Justin Crane HUS B Open 2 1:48:21.506 0:49:28 70 0:58:53 56
57 207 Dennis Porche KTM B 40+ 2 1:50:52.079 0:48:51 66 1:02:01 57
58 363 John Mcmahon A 40+ 2 1:53:02.575 0:45:50 61 1:07:12 58
59 202 Trey White YAM B 250 2 1:54:10.597 0:45:12 58 1:08:58 59
60 1876 Josh Perry B 250 2 1:55:47.699 0:53:06 78 1:02:41 60
61 684 Mason James KTM A 250 2 1:56:04.193 1:05:53 84 0:50:11 61
62 509 Bo Coleman KTM A 50+ 2 2:00:02.443 0:56:07 79 1:03:55 62
63 888 Kurt Ingram YAM B 30+ 2 2:00:04.839 0:58:22 80 1:01:42 63
64 470 Ricky Tumlin KTM B 30+ 2 2:05:42.504 1:04:53 83 1:00:49 64
65 1745 Joseph Chastain B Open 2 2:06:56.168 1:02:36 81 1:04:20 65
66 1174 Justin Ridley YAM B 30+ 2 2:16:21.877 0:42:29 42 1:33:52 66
67 403 Steven Krug KTM A 30+ 2 2:25:07.370 1:19:45 90 1:05:22 67
68 702 Matthew Waldrep KTM A 250 1 0:34:13.859 0:34:13 12
69 234 Will Ethridge YAM B 250 1 0:36:39.928 0:36:39 19
70 259 Bennett Douglas YAM A 250 1 0:38:21.565 0:38:21 26
71 404 Russ Harper SUZ A 50+ 1 0:39:41.917 0:39:41 29
72 154 Michael Grizzle YAM A 40+ 1 0:43:05.479 0:43:05 44
73 409 John Kress YAM A 40+ 1 0:44:02.485 0:44:02 50
74 94 Dawson Horn KTM B 250 1 0:44:05.918 0:44:05 51
75 126 Dalton Capley YAM B 250 1 0:44:38.662 0:44:38 55
76 401 Chad Maddox B 40+ 1 0:44:44.439 0:44:44 56
77 1845 Bruce Gann A 40+ 1 0:46:14.196 0:46:14 62
78 193 Aaron Baldwin KTM A 40+ 1 0:47:53.235 0:47:53 65
79 177 Chad Messina KTM B 40+ 1 0:48:54.898 0:48:54 67
80 743 Caden Belcher HUS B 250 1 0:49:13.290 0:49:13 68
81 82 Tom Longshore YAM B 30+ 1 0:49:32.668 0:49:32 71
82 76 Matt Neil KTM B 30+ 1 0:50:32.111 0:50:32 72
83 123 Danny Capley YAM B 40+ 1 0:50:52.739 0:50:52 75
84 312 Geoff Holder YAM B 40+ 1 0:52:08.000 0:52:08 77
85 79 David Mcgee HON B 30+ 1 1:03:55.858 1:03:55 82
86 294 Scott Schindler A 50+ 1 1:08:47.789 1:08:47 85
87 1531 Andy Long KAW A 30+ 1 1:11:38.366 1:11:38 86
88 173 Larry Newman KTM B 30+ 1 1:15:36.654 1:15:36 87
89 480 David Amberson KTM B 30+ 1 1:15:46.725 1:15:46 88
90 311 Bruce Diplacido Jr KTM B 30+ 1 1:16:35.024 1:16:35 89
91 176 Josh Nichols SUZ B 40+ 1 1:24:08.683 1:24:08 91
DNF 708 Dustin Cross HON B 30+ 0
DNF 38 Tony Rooney KTM A 50+ 0
DNF 134 Dustin Pope KTM B Open 0
DNF 23 Adam Rooney SUZ A Open 0
DNF 417 Wyles Griffith YAM A 40+ 0
DNF 17 Jason Marske SUZ B Open 0
Work 128 Toby Jolly KTM A 40+ 0
Work 44 Grant Lowe KTM A 30+ 0
Work 814 Steve Nicholas III KTM AA 0
Work 6 Damon Hallmark SUZ A 30+ 0
Work 218 Tyler Kyle YAM A 40+ 0